×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3

SCOTLAND: 2007-08

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Celtic382855842689
Club colours. Rangers382756843386
Club colours. Motherwell3818614504660
Club colours. Aberdeen3815815505853
Club colours. Dundee United38141014534752
Club colours. Hibernian38141014494552
Club colours. Falkirk38131015454949
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3813916475548
Club colours. Inverness Caledonian Thistle3813421516243
Club colours. St. Mirren38101117265441
Club colours. Kilmarnock38101018395240
Club colours. Gretna385825328313*

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hamilton Academical362376622776
Club colours. Dundee362097583069
Club colours. St. Johnstone3615138604558
Club colours. Queen of the South36141012474352
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic36131211364151
Club colours. Partick Thistle36111213403945
Club colours. Livingston3610917556639
Club colours. Greenock Morton3691017405837
Club colours. Clyde3691017405937
Club colours. Stirling Albion3641220417124

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ross County362277784473
Club colours. Airdrie United3620610643466
Club colours. Raith Rovers3619314605060
Club colours. Alloa Athletic3616812575656
Club colours. Peterhead3616713655455
Club colours. Brechin City36131310634852
Club colours. Ayr United3613716516246
Club colours. Queen's Park3613518485144
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3610719477337
Club colours. Berwick Rangers3637264010116

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. East Fife362844772488
Club colours. Stranraer361989654365
Club colours. Montrose3617811593659
Club colours. Arbroath36141012544752
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3613914505948
Club colours. Elgin City3613815566847
Club colours. Albion Rovers3691017516837
Club colours. Dumbarton3691017314837
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3610422487134
Club colours. Forfar Athletic368919356233
Sir Graham