×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3

SCOTLAND: 1998-99

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers362385783177
Club colours. Celtic362187843571
Club colours. St. Johnstone3615129393857
Club colours. Kilmarnock3614148472956
Club colours. Dundee3613716365646
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3611916445042
Club colours. Motherwell36101115355441
Club colours. Aberdeen3610719437137
Club colours. Dundee United3681018374834
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic3641616285928

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hibernian362853843389
Club colours. Falkirk3620610603866
Club colours. Ayr United3619512664262
Club colours. Airdrieonians3618513424359
Club colours. St. Mirren36141012424352
Club colours. Greenock Morton3614715454149
Club colours. Clydebank36111312363846
Club colours. Raith Rovers3681117375735
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3661020306228
Club colours. Stranraer365229297417

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Livingston3622113663577
Club colours. Inverness Caledonian Thistle362196804872
Club colours. Clyde3615813464253
Club colours. Queen of the South3613914504548
Club colours. Alloa Athletic3613716655646
Club colours. Stirling Albion3612816506344
Club colours. Arbroath3612816375244
Club colours. Partick Thistle3612717364543
Club colours. East Fife3612618426442
Club colours. Forfar Athletic368721487031

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ross County362457874277
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3619710624264
Club colours. Brechin City3617811474359
Club colours. Dumbarton3616911534057
Club colours. Berwick Rangers36121410534950
Club colours. Queen's Park36111114414644
Club colours. Albion Rovers3612816436344
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3691314504840
Club colours. Cowdenbeath368721346531
Club colours. Montrose368622427430
Sir Graham