×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3

SCOTLAND: 1995-96

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers362763852587
Club colours. Celtic3624111742583
Club colours. Aberdeen3616713524555
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3616713555355
Club colours. Hibernian36111015435743
Club colours. Raith Rovers3612717415743
Club colours. Kilmarnock3611817395441
Club colours. Motherwell3691215283939
Club colours. Partick Thistle368622296230
Club colours. Falkirk366624316024

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic362187734171
Club colours. Dundee United3619107733767
Club colours. Greenock Morton362079573967
Club colours. St. Johnstone361989603665
Club colours. Dundee3615129534057
Club colours. St. Mirren3613815465147
Club colours. Clydebank36101016395840
Club colours. Airdrieonians3691116435438
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3610620405736
Club colours. Dumbarton363231239411

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stirling Albion362493833081
Club colours. East Fife3619107502967
Club colours. Berwick Rangers3618612644760
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3614715514949
Club colours. Clyde36111213474545
Club colours. Ayr United36111213404045
Club colours. Queen of the South36111015546743
Club colours. Stranraer3681810384342
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3611718376140
Club colours. Montrose365526338620

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Livingston362196512472
Club colours. Brechin City361899412163
Club colours. Caledonian Thistle3615129643857
Club colours. Ross County3612177563953
Club colours. Arbroath36131310414152
Club colours. Queen's Park36121212404348
Club colours. East Stirlingshire36111114586244
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3610818455938
Club colours. Alloa3661119265829
Club colours. Albion Rovers367821377429
Sir Graham