×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1985-86

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Celtic3620106673850
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3620106593350
Club colours. Dundee United3618117593147
Club colours. Aberdeen3616128623144
Club colours. Rangers3613914515635
Club colours. Dundee3614715455135
Club colours. St. Mirren3613518426331
Club colours. Hibernian3611619496328
Club colours. Motherwell367623336620
Club colours. Clydebank366822297720

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hamilton Academical392487774456
Club colours. Falkirk39171111573945
Club colours. Kilmarnock3918813624944
Club colours. Forfar Athletic39171012514344
Club colours. East Fife39141510544643
Club colours. Dumbarton39161112595243
Club colours. Morton39141114576339
Club colours. Partick Thistle39101613536436
Club colours. Airdrieonians39121116515035
Club colours. Brechin City3913917586435
Club colours. Clyde3991713495935
Club colours. Montrose39101415435434
Club colours. Ayr United39101118416031
Club colours. Alloa3961419497426

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic3923115914757
Club colours. Queen of the South392397713655
Club colours. Meadowbank Thistle3919119684549
Club colours. Queen's Park3919812613946
Club colours. Stirling Albion3918813575344
Club colours. St. Johnstone3918615635542
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3916815556340
Club colours. Arbroath3915915565039
Club colours. Raith Rovers3915717676537
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3914916525337
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3911622496928
Club colours. Berwick Rangers3971121458025
Club colours. Albion Rovers398823388624
Club colours. Stranraer399525418323
Sir Graham