×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1983-84

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aberdeen362574782157
Club colours. Celtic362187804150
Club colours. Dundee United3618117673947
Club colours. Rangers3615129534142
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian36101610384736
Club colours. St. Mirren3691413555932
Club colours. Hibernian3612717455531
Club colours. Dundee3611520507427
Club colours. St. Johnstone3610323368123
Club colours. Motherwell364725317515

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Morton3921126754654
Club colours. Dumbarton3920118664451
Club colours. Partick Thistle3919812675046
Club colours. Clydebank39161310625045
Club colours. Brechin City39141411565842
Club colours. Kilmarnock3916617575338
Club colours. Falkirk3916617465438
Club colours. Clyde39121314535037
Club colours. Hamilton Academical39111414434636
Club colours. Airdrieonians39131016455336
Club colours. Meadowbank Thistle39121017496934
Club colours. Ayr United39101217567032
Club colours. Raith Rovers39101118536231
Club colours. Alloa3981021416426

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Forfar Athletic392793733163
Club colours. East Fife3920712574347
Club colours. Berwick Rangers39161112563843
Club colours. Stirling Albion39141411514142
Club colours. Arbroath3918615514642
Club colours. Queen of the South39161013514642
Club colours. Stenhousemuir39141114475739
Club colours. Stranraer39131214474738
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic39131016444536
Club colours. Queen's Park3914817586336
Club colours. East Stirlingshire39101118526631
Club colours. Montrose3912720365631
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3910920445829
Club colours. Albion Rovers3981120467627
Sir Graham