×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1979-80

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aberdeen3619107683648
Club colours. Celtic3618117613847
Club colours. St. Mirren3615129564942
Club colours. Dundee United36121311433037
Club colours. Rangers3615714504637
Club colours. Morton3614814514636
Club colours. Partick Thistle36111411434736
Club colours. Kilmarnock36111114365233
Club colours. Dundee3610620477326
Club colours. Hibernian366624296718

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3920136583953
Club colours. Airdrieonians392199784751
Club colours. Ayr United39161211645144
Club colours. Dumbarton3919614595144
Club colours. Raith Rovers39141510544643
Club colours. Motherwell39161112594843
Club colours. Hamilton Academical39151014605940
Club colours. Stirling Albion39131313404039
Club colours. Clydebank3914817585736
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic39111315395735
Club colours. St. Johnstone39121017577434
Club colours. Berwick Rangers3981516576431
Club colours. Arbroath3991020507928
Club colours. Clyde3961320436925

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Falkirk3919128653550
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3921711554049
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3919812635146
Club colours. Albion Rovers39161211735644
Club colours. Queen's Park3916914594741
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3916914565141
Club colours. Brechin City39151014615940
Club colours. Cowdenbeath39141213545240
Club colours. Montrose39141015606338
Club colours. East Fife3912918455733
Club colours. Stranraer3912819516532
Club colours. Meadowbank Thistle3912819427032
Club colours. Queen of the South3911919516931
Club colours. Alloa3911721446429
Sir Graham