×
Scottish Football League - Premier Division - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1977-78

PREMIER DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers362475763955
Club colours. Aberdeen362295682953
Club colours. Dundee United3618810423244
Club colours. Hibernian3615714514337
Club colours. Celtic3615615635436
Club colours. Motherwell3613716455233
Club colours. Partick Thistle3614517526233
Club colours. St. Mirren3611817526330
Club colours. Ayr United369621366824
Club colours. Clydebank366723236419

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Morton392586854258
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3924105774258
Club colours. Dundee392577914457
Club colours. Dumbarton3916176654849
Club colours. Stirling Albion39151212605242
Club colours. Kilmarnock39141213524640
Club colours. Hamilton Academical39121215545636
Club colours. St. Johnstone3915618526436
Club colours. Arbroath39111315425535
Club colours. Airdrieonians39121017506434
Club colours. Montrose3910920557129
Club colours. Queen of the South3981318446829
Club colours. Alloa398823448440
Club colours. East Fife3941124397419

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Clyde3921117713253
Club colours. Raith Rovers3919155633453
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic3918129644148
Club colours. Berwick Rangers3916167685148
Club colours. Falkirk39151410514644
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3917814615542
Club colours. Queen's Park39131511525141
Club colours. Albion Rovers3916815686840
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3915816556538
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3913818757834
Club colours. Stranraer3913719546333
Club colours. Stenhousemuir39101019436730
Club colours. Meadowbank Thistle3961023438922
Club colours. Brechin City397626457320
Sir Graham