×
Scottish Football League - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1955-56

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers342284852752
Club colours. Aberdeen3418106875046
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian341978994745
Club colours. Hibernian341978865045
Club colours. Celtic341699553941
Club colours. Queen of the South3416513697337
Club colours. Airdrieonians3414812859636
Club colours. Kilmarnock34121012524534
Club colours. Partick Thistle3413714626033
Club colours. Motherwell34111112535933
Club colours. Raith Rovers3412913587533
Club colours. East Fife3413516616931
Club colours. Dundee3412616566530
Club colours. Falkirk3411617587528
Club colours. St. Mirren3410717577027
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic3410618428226
Club colours. Clyde348620507422
Club colours. Stirling Albion344525238213

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Queen's Park362385782854
Club colours. Ayr United3624391035551
Club colours. St. Johnstone362178864549
Club colours. Dumbarton3621510836247
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3620412825444
Club colours. Brechin City3618612605642
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3616713808539
Club colours. Dundee United36121410786538
Club colours. Morton3615615716936
Club colours. Third Lanark3616317806435
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3613716868433
Club colours. Stranraer3614517779233
Club colours. Alloa3612717677331
Club colours. Berwick Rangers3611916527731
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3610917627529
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3691017669428
Club colours. Albion Rovers3681117588227
Club colours. Arbroath3610620476726
Club colours. Montrose3643294413311
Sir Graham