SCOTLAND: 1954-55

DIVISION A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aberdeen302415732649
Club colours. Celtic301983763746
Club colours. Rangers301938673341
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian301677744539
Club colours. Hibernian3015411645434
Club colours. St. Mirren3012810555432
Club colours. Clyde3011910595031
Club colours. Dundee3013413484830
Club colours. Partick Thistle3011712496129
Club colours. Kilmarnock3010614465826
Club colours. East Fife309615516224
Club colours. Falkirk308814425424
Club colours. Queen of the South309615385624
Club colours. Raith Rovers3010317495723
Club colours. Motherwell309417426222
Club colours. Stirling Albion302226291056

DIVISION B

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Airdrieonians30181021036146
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic301947724042
Club colours. Hamilton Academical301758745139
Club colours. Queen's Park3015510653635
Club colours. Third Lanark3013710634933
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3012810705132
Club colours. St. Johnstone3015213605132
Club colours. Ayr United3014412617332
Club colours. Morton3012513586929
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3011613638028
Club colours. Albion Rovers3081012506926
Club colours. Arbroath308814557224
Club colours. Dundee United308616557022
Club colours. Cowdenbeath308517557221
Club colours. Alloa307617517520
Club colours. Brechin City308319538919

DIVISION C

NORTH & EAST

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aberdeen A242004982240
Club colours. Hibernian A241446453332
Club colours. Dundee A241158595727
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian A241149514226
Club colours. Stirling Albion A241149484826
Club colours. Raith Rovers A241059524925
Club colours. Celtic A24969374524
Club colours. Montrose2410212546022
Club colours. Falkirk A249312435421
Club colours. East Stirlingshire248412607720
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic A248214456018
Club colours. East Fife A245712325118
Club colours. Berwick Rangers246216376313

SOUTH & WEST

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Partick Thistle A241842893638
Club colours. Rangers A241644532636
Club colours. St. Mirren A241464573932
Club colours. Dumbarton241266584730
Club colours. Clyde A241293533927
Club colours. Motherwell A2410104564524
Club colours. Kilmarnock A249114534922
Club colours. Stranraer248124545920
Club colours. Queen of the South A247134497118
Club colours. Ayr United A247134375818
Club colours. Queen's Park Strollers246144365716
Club colours. Third Lanark A247152447016
Club colours. Airdrieonians A2451455810115
Sir Graham