SCOTLAND: 1952-53

DIVISION A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers301875803943
Club colours. Hibernian301956935143
Club colours. East Fife301677724839
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3012612595030
Club colours. Clyde3013413787830
Club colours. St. Mirren3011811525830
Club colours. Dundee3091110443729
Club colours. Celtic3011712515429
Club colours. Partick Thistle3010911556329
Club colours. Queen of the South3010812436128
Club colours. Aberdeen3011514646827
Club colours. Raith Rovers309813475326
Club colours. Falkirk3011415536326
Club colours. Airdrieonians3010614537526
Club colours. Motherwell3010515578025
Club colours. Third Lanark308418527520

DIVISION B

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stirling Albion302046644344
Club colours. Hamilton Academical302037724043
Club colours. Queen's Park301578704637
Club colours. Kilmarnock3017211744836
Club colours. Ayr United3017211765636
Club colours. Morton3015312795733
Club colours. Arbroath3013710525733
Club colours. Dundee United3012513525629
Club colours. Alloa3012513636829
Club colours. Dumbarton3011613586728
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic309912515827
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3010614566526
Club colours. Cowdenbeath308715375423
Club colours. St. Johnstone308616416322
Club colours. Forfar Athletic308418548820
Club colours. Albion Rovers305421447714

DIVISION C

NORTH & EAST

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aberdeen A282134814445
Club colours. Hibernian A281747874338
Club colours. Berwick Rangers2813105703436
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian A281648724536
Club colours. Dundee A281468584434
Club colours. Falkirk A2814410625232
Club colours. East Fife A2814311555631
Club colours. Brechin City2881010494526
Club colours. Raith Rovers A2881010495626
Club colours. St. Johnstone A2811314426925
Club colours. Celtic A2811215485624
Club colours. Montrose2882187411318
Club colours. Stirling Albion A287318407317
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic A287219609116
Club colours. Leith Athletic285617416716

SOUTH & WEST

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers A261961702839
Club colours. Partick Thistle A261547482637
Club colours. Airdrieonians A261664633636
Club colours. Clyde A261565614835
Club colours. Ayr United A2615101724731
Club colours. Motherwell A2612104454028
Club colours. Stranraer269125555823
Club colours. Third Lanark A2610142606222
Club colours. St. Mirren A269152455420
Club colours. Queen of the South A269161556519
Club colours. Morton A268153537519
Club colours. Queen's Park Strollers269161476819
Club colours. Kilmarnock A269161457519
Club colours. East Stirlingshire267163387517
Sir Graham