×
Scottish Football League - Division A - Division B - Division C

SCOTLAND: 1946-47

DIVISION A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers302145762646
Club colours. Hibernian301965693344
Club colours. Aberdeen301677584139
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian301668524338
Club colours. Partick Thistle3016311745935
Club colours. Morton3012108584534
Club colours. Celtic3013611535532
Club colours. Motherwell3012513585429
Club colours. Third Lanark3011613566428
Club colours. Clyde309912556527
Club colours. Falkirk3081012626126
Club colours. Queen of the South309813446926
Club colours. Queen's Park308616476022
Club colours. St. Mirren309417476522
Club colours. Kilmarnock306915446621
Club colours. Hamilton Academical302721388511

DIVISION B

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Dundee2621321133045
Club colours. Airdrieonians261943783842
Club colours. East Fife261277583931
Club colours. Albion Rovers261079505427
Club colours. Alloa2611510515727
Club colours. Raith Rovers2610610455226
Club colours. Stenhousemuir268711435323
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic2610313507223
Club colours. St. Johnstone269413454722
Club colours. Dundee United269413536022
Club colours. Ayr United269215567320
Club colours. Arbroath267613426320
Club colours. Dumbarton267415415418
Club colours. Cowdenbeath266614447718

DIVISION C

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stirling Albion181341766630
Club colours. Dundee A181224603726
Club colours. Leith Athletic181134573325
Club colours. East Stirlingshire181026544022
Club colours. St. Johnstone A18855523721
Club colours. Forfar Athletic186210324614
Club colours. Montrose185211395312
Club colours. Brechin City184410426012
Club colours. Dundee United A18331242779
Club colours. Edinburgh City18331236759
Sir Graham