×
Scottish Football League - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1937-38

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Celtic3827741144261
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian382666905058
Club colours. Rangers3818137754949
Club colours. Falkirk3819910825247
Club colours. Motherwell38171011786944
Club colours. Aberdeen3815914745939
Club colours. Partick Thistle3815914687039
Club colours. St. Johnstone3816715788139
Club colours. Third Lanark38111314687335
Club colours. Hibernian38111314576535
Club colours. Arbroath38111314587935
Club colours. Queen's Park38111215597434
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3813718817633
Club colours. St. Mirren3814519586633
Club colours. Clyde38101315687833
Club colours. Queen of the South38111116587133
Club colours. Ayr United3891514668533
Club colours. Kilmarnock3812917659133
Club colours. Dundee3813619707432
Club colours. Morton3863296412715

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Raith Rovers3427521425459
Club colours. Albion Rovers342086975048
Club colours. Airdrieonians3421581005347
Club colours. St. Bernard's342059754945
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3417981157143
Club colours. East Fife3419510946143
Club colours. Dumbarton3417512856639
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3417512877839
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic3417512827639
Club colours. Leith Athletic3416513715637
Club colours. Alloa34114197810626
Club colours. King's Park3411419649626
Club colours. East Stirlingshire349718559525
Club colours. Dundee United3495206910423
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3486206710022
Club colours. Montrose347819568822
Club colours. Edinburgh City3473247712517
Club colours. Brechin City3452275313912
Sir Graham