×
Scottish Football League - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1932-33

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers38261021134362
Club colours. Motherwell3827561145359
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian382189845150
Club colours. Celtic3820810754448
Club colours. St. Johnstone38171011705544
Club colours. Aberdeen3818614855842
Club colours. St. Mirren3818614736042
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3818614907842
Club colours. Queen's Park3817714787941
Club colours. Partick Thistle3817615755540
Club colours. Falkirk3815617707036
Club colours. Clyde3815518697535
Club colours. Third Lanark3814717708035
Club colours. Kilmarnock3813916728635
Club colours. Dundee3812917607733
Club colours. Ayr United3813421629530
Club colours. Cowdenbeath38105236511125
Club colours. Airdrieonians38103255510223
Club colours. Morton386923499721
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3873285511517

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hibernian372845993360
Club colours. Queen of the South3521951035951
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic352177984549
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3620610746246
Club colours. Albion Rovers3520213855942
Club colours. Raith Rovers3618414906940
Club colours. Alloa3716615706038
Club colours. Dumbarton3616614776938
Club colours. East Fife3516415937236
Club colours. St. Bernard's3514615736734
Club colours. King's Park3413813858034
Club colours. Arbroath3414515656233
Club colours. Dundee United3514417687232
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3513418718930
Club colours. Brechin City36124207110128
Club colours. Leith Athletic3610620468526
Club colours. Montrose359521669023
Club colours. Edinburgh City3654274413814
Club colours. Armadale
Club colours. Bo'ness
Sir Graham