×
Scottish Football League - Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3

SCOTLAND: 1923-24

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers382594722259
Club colours. Airdrieonians3820108724650
Club colours. Celtic3817129563346
Club colours. Raith Rovers3818713563843
Club colours. Dundee38151310705743
Club colours. St. Mirren38151211534542
Club colours. Hibernian38151112665241
Club colours. Partick Thistle3815914585539
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian38141014615038
Club colours. Motherwell3815716586337
Club colours. Morton3816517485437
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3815617525736
Club colours. Aberdeen38131015374136
Club colours. Ayr United38121016386034
Club colours. Falkirk3813619465332
Club colours. Kilmarnock3812818486532
Club colours. Queen's Park3811918436031
Club colours. Third Lanark3811819547830
Club colours. Clyde3810919407029
Club colours. Clydebank3810523427125

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. St. Johnstone3822124793156
Club colours. Cowdenbeath382396783355
Club colours. Bathgate38161210584944
Club colours. Stenhousemuir38161111584543
Club colours. Albion Rovers38151211675342
Club colours. King's Park38161012675742
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic38141113524639
Club colours. Johnstone3816715605639
Club colours. Dundee United38121511414139
Club colours. Dumbarton3817516555639
Club colours. Armadale3816616566338
Club colours. East Fife3814915544737
Club colours. Bo'ness38131114455337
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3814717426735
Club colours. Broxburn United3813817505634
Club colours. Alloa3814618445334
Club colours. Arbroath3812818495132
Club colours. St. Bernard's38111017495432
Club colours. Vale of Leven3811918416731
Club colours. Lochgelly United384430218612

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Arthurlie302154592447
Club colours. East Stirlingshire301785633642
Club colours. Queen of the South3014106643138
Club colours. Montrose301569604836
Club colours. Dykehead3016113554133
Club colours. Nithsdale Wanderers3013710423533
Club colours. Beith3014412494132
Club colours. Mid-Annandale3013512594831
Club colours. Royal Albert3012414445328
Club colours. Dumbarton Harp3010812405128
Club colours. Solway Star309912424827
Club colours. Clackmannan3010713375427
Club colours. Galston3011316537025
Club colours. Peebles Rovers307815435622
Club colours. Helensburgh305718467217
Club colours. Brechin City304620287614
Sir Graham