×
Scottish Football League - Division 1 - Division 2

SCOTLAND: 1922-23

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rangers382396672955
Club colours. Airdrieonians3820108583850
Club colours. Celtic3819811523946
Club colours. Falkirk3814177443245
Club colours. Aberdeen38151211463442
Club colours. St. Mirren38151211544442
Club colours. Dundee3817714514541
Club colours. Hibernian3817714454041
Club colours. Raith Rovers38131312314339
Club colours. Ayr United38131213434438
Club colours. Partick Thistle3814915514837
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian38111512515037
Club colours. Motherwell38131015596036
Club colours. Morton38121115444735
Club colours. Kilmarnock3814717576635
Club colours. Clyde3812917364433
Club colours. Third Lanark3811819405930
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3811720435929
Club colours. Albion Rovers3881020386426
Club colours. Alloa3861121275223

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Queen's Park382495733157
Club colours. Clydebank3821107692952
Club colours. St. Johnstone3819127603950
Club colours. Dumbarton3817813614042
Club colours. Bathgate3816913675541
Club colours. Armadale38151112635241
Club colours. Bo'ness3812179484641
Club colours. Broxburn United38141212424540
Club colours. East Fife3816715484239
Club colours. Cowdenbeath3816616565238
Club colours. Lochgelly United3816517416437
Club colours. King's Park3814618465934
Club colours. Dunfermline Athletic38111116464433
Club colours. Stenhousemuir3813718536733
Club colours. Forfar Athletic3813718537333
Club colours. Johnstone3813619416232
Club colours. St. Bernard's3881515395031
Club colours. Vale of Leven3811819505930
Club colours. East Stirlingshire3810820486928
Club colours. Arbroath3881218457128
Sir Graham