SCOTLAND: 1916-17

SCOTTISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Celtic3827101791764
Club colours. Morton382468723954
Club colours. Rangers382459683253
Club colours. Airdrieonians382189713850
Club colours. Third Lanark3819118533749
Club colours. Kilmarnock3818713694643
Club colours. St. Mirren38151013494340
Club colours. Motherwell3816616575938
Club colours. Dumbarton38121115567335
Club colours. Partick Thistle3814717444335
Club colours. Hamilton Academical3813916547335
Club colours. Clyde38101414415334
Club colours. Falkirk38121016585734
Club colours. Heart of Midlothian3814420445932
Club colours. Ayr United3812719475931
Club colours. Dundee3813421587130
Club colours. Hibernian38101018577230
Club colours. Queen's Park3811720568129
Club colours. Raith Rovers388723429123
Club colours. Aberdeen387724366821
Sir Graham