ITALY: 1998-99

SERIE A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Milan3420104593470
Club colours. Lazio342095653169
Club colours. Fiorentina3416810554156
Club colours. Parma3415109553655
Club colours. Roma3415910694954
Club colours. Udinese3416612525254
Club colours. Juventus3415910423654
Club colours. Internazionale3413714595446
Club colours. Bologna34111112444744
Club colours. Bari3491510394442
Club colours. Venezia3411914384542
Club colours. Piacenza3411815484941
Club colours. Cagliari3411815495041
Club colours. Perugia3411617436139
Club colours. Salernitana3410816375138
Club colours. Sampdoria3491015385537
Club colours. Vicenza348917274733
Club colours. Empoli3441020266322

SERIE B

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hellas Verona3818128603866
Club colours. Torino3819811583665
Club colours. Reggina3816166453264
Club colours. Lecce38181010473964
Club colours. Pescara3818911504263
Club colours. Atalanta3814195442761
Club colours. Brescia38141410443356
Club colours. Treviso38141410524256
Club colours. Napoli38121511413851
Club colours. Ravenna38131213475151
Club colours. Chievo Verona38111512374048
Club colours. Genoa38101612535346
Club colours. Cesena38101513374145
Club colours. Monza38101513323845
Club colours. Ternana38101513395045
Club colours. Cosenza38111017415343
Club colours. Reggiana3891415404941
Club colours. Fidelis Andria3891316334940
Club colours. Lucchese3881317354537
Club colours. Cremonese3831124306920
Sir Graham