ITALY: 1977-78

SERIE A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Juventus3015141461744
Club colours. Vicenza3014115503439
Club colours. Torino3014115362339
Club colours. Milan3012135382537
Club colours. Internazionale3013107352436
Club colours. Napoli308148353130
Club colours. Perugia30101010363530
Club colours. Roma3081210313428
Club colours. Atalanta306159283227
Club colours. Hellas Verona3061410253026
Club colours. Lazio3081012313826
Club colours. Bologna3071211213226
Club colours. Fiorentina3071112283725
Club colours. Genoa3051510233325
Club colours. Foggia308913284325
Club colours. Pescara304917214417

SERIE B

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ascoli382693733061
Club colours. Catanzaro38161210504144
Club colours. Avellino3815149342944
Club colours. Monza38141410362942
Club colours. Ternana38141410342742
Club colours. Palermo38121610423640
Club colours. Lecce38121511272639
Club colours. Sampdoria38121412413738
Club colours. Cesena38111611363338
Club colours. Sambenedettese38111611302838
Club colours. Taranto38101810313838
Club colours. Cagliari38121313524737
Club colours. Bari38121313384237
Club colours. Brescia3891712354035
Club colours. Varese38101513344435
Club colours. Pistoiese38121016334034
Club colours. Rimini3891613313934
Club colours. Cremonese3891514343833
Club colours. Como3881515253731
Club colours. Modena386824245920
Sir Graham