ITALY: 1956-57

SERIE A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Milan342167654048
Club colours. Fiorentina3416108554042
Club colours. Lazio3414137524041
Club colours. Udinese3415613595836
Club colours. Internazionale34111310534535
Club colours. Bologna34121111544835
Club colours. Torino3413912454235
Club colours. Sampdoria34121111595635
Club colours. Juventus34111112545433
Club colours. SPAL3414515384733
Club colours. Vicenza34111013495132
Club colours. Napoli34111013394132
Club colours. Padova3481610333932
Club colours. Roma34101113534931
Club colours. Atalanta3491312364431
Club colours. Genoa3491213364630
Club colours. Triestina3491114334229
Club colours. Palermo347819326322
Sir Graham