ITALY: 1952-53

SERIE A

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Internazionale341996462447
Club colours. Juventus341897734045
Club colours. Milan341798643443
Club colours. Napoli3415118534341
Club colours. Bologna3416711524339
Club colours. Roma34131011504436
Club colours. Fiorentina34111112314733
Club colours. SPAL3481610403732
Club colours. Atalanta34101212525332
Club colours. Torino3411914475031
Club colours. Lazio3412715384431
Club colours. Sampdoria3491312374331
Club colours. Novara3411914435231
Club colours. Udinese34101113425531
Club colours. Triestina34101014475430
Club colours. Palermo34101014435630
Club colours. Como3411518324427
Club colours. Pro Patria347819406722
Sir Graham