×
Football League - Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3 - Division 4


Northern Premier League - Premier - Division 1

ENGLAND: 1990-91

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Arsenal3824131741883*
Club colours. Liverpool382378774076
Club colours. Crystal Palace382099504169
Club colours. Leeds United3819712654764
Club colours. Manchester City38171110645362
Club colours. Manchester United38161210584559*
Club colours. Wimbledon38141410534656
Club colours. Nottingham Forest38141212655054
Club colours. Everton38131213504651
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur38111611515049
Club colours. Chelsea38131015586949
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers38121016445346
Club colours. Sheffield United3813718365546
Club colours. Southampton3812917586945
Club colours. Norwich City3813619416445
Club colours. Coventry City38111116424944
Club colours. Aston Villa3891415465841
Club colours. Luton Town3810721426137
Club colours. Sunderland3881020386034
Club colours. Derby County385924377524

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Oldham Athletic4625138835388
Club colours. West Ham United4624157603487
Club colours. Sheffield Wednesday4622168805182
Club colours. Notts County46231112765580
Club colours. Millwall46201313705173
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion4621718636970
Club colours. Middlesbrough4620917664769
Club colours. Barnsley46191215634869
Club colours. Bristol City4620719687167
Club colours. Oxford United46141913696661
Club colours. Newcastle United46141715495659
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers46131914636358
Club colours. Bristol Rovers46151318565958
Club colours. Ipswich Town46131815606857
Club colours. Port Vale46151219566457
Club colours. Charlton Athletic46131716576156
Club colours. Portsmouth46141121587053
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle46121717546853
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers46141022516652
Club colours. Watford46121519455951
Club colours. Swindon Town46121420657350
Club colours. Leicester City4614824608350
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion46101818526148
Club colours. Hull City46101521578545

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Cambridge United46251110754586
Club colours. Southend United4626713675185
Club colours. Grimsby Town46241111663483
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers46241111645083
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers4623914644678
Club colours. Brentford46211312594776
Club colours. Bury46201313675673
Club colours. Bradford City46201016625470
Club colours. AFC Bournemouth46191314585870
Club colours. Wigan Athletic4620917715469
Club colours. Huddersfield Town46181315575167
Club colours. Birmingham City46161713454965
Club colours. Leyton Orient46181018555864
Club colours. Stoke City46161218555960
Club colours. Reading4617821536659
Club colours. Exeter City4616921585257
Club colours. Preston North End46151120546756
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town46141022616852
Club colours. Chester City4614923465851
Club colours. Swansea City4613924497248
Club colours. Fulham46101620415646
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra46111124628044
Club colours. Rotherham United46101224508742
Club colours. Mansfield Town4681424426338

DIVISION 4

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Darlington4622177683883
Club colours. Stockport County46231310844782
Club colours. Hartlepool United46241012674882
Club colours. Peterborough United4621178674580
Club colours. Blackpool46231013784779
Club colours. Burnley46231013705179
Club colours. Torquay United46181810644772
Club colours. Scunthorpe United46201115716271
Club colours. Scarborough6191215595669
Club colours. Northampton Town46181315575867
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers46171415564665
Club colours. Rochdale46151714505362
Club colours. Cardiff City46151516435460
Club colours. Lincoln City46141715506159
Club colours. Gillingham46121816576054
Club colours. Walsall46121717485153
Club colours. Hereford United46131419535853
Club colours. Chesterfield46131419476253
Club colours. Maidstone United46131221667151
Club colours. Carlisle United4613924478948
Club colours. York City46111322455746
Club colours. Halifax Town46121024597946
Club colours. Aldershot461011256110141
Club colours. Wrexham46101026487440

FOOTBALL CONFERENCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Barnet4226971035287
Club colours. Colchester United4225107683585
Club colours. Altrincham4223136874682
Club colours. Kettering Town4223118674580
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers42211110754674
Club colours. Telford United4220715625267
Club colours. Macclesfield Town42171213635263
Club colours. Runcorn42161016696758
Club colours. Merthyr Tydfil4216917626157
Club colours. Barrow42151215596557
Club colours. Welling United42131514555754
Club colours. Northwich Victoria42131316657552
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers42141018566752
Club colours. Yeovil Town42131118585850
Club colours. Stafford Rangers42121416485150
Club colours. Cheltenham Town42121218547248
Club colours. Gateshead4214622529248
Club colours. Boston United42121119556947
Club colours. Slough Town4213623518045
Club colours. Bath City42101220556142
Club colours. Sutton United4210923628239
Club colours. Fisher Athletic4251522387930

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Redbridge Forest422967744393
Club colours. Enfield4226115833089
Club colours. Aylesbury United4224117904783
Club colours. Woking4224108843982
Club colours. Kingstonian4221129865775
Club colours. Grays Athletic4220814665368
Club colours. Marlow42181311724967
Club colours. Hayes4220517605765
Club colours. Carshalton Athletic4219716806764
Club colours. Wivenhoe Town42161115696659
Club colours. Wokingham Town42151314585458
Club colours. Windsor & Eton42151017486355
Club colours. Bishop's Stortford42141216544954
Club colours. Dagenham42131118626850
Club colours. Hendon42121020486246
Club colours. St. Albans City42111219607445
Club colours. Bognor Regis Town4212822447144
Club colours. Basingstoke Town4212723579543
Club colours. Staines Town42101022467939*
Club colours. Harrow Borough4210824578438
Club colours. Barking4281024418534
Club colours. Leyton-Wingate427728449128

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Chesham United4227871023789
Club colours. Bromley4222146623780
Club colours. Yeading4223811754577
Club colours. Aveley4221912764372
Club colours. Hitchin Town4221912785072
Club colours. Tooting & Mitcham United42201210714872
Club colours. Walton & Hersham4221813734871
Club colours. Molesey4222515654671
Club colours. Whyteleafe4221615625369
Club colours. Dorking4220517786765
Club colours. Chalfont St. Peter4219518566362
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet42161115675459
Club colours. Harlow Town4217817736459
Club colours. Boreham Wood4215819465353
Club colours. Wembley42131217625951
Club colours. Uxbridge4215522456150
Club colours. Croydon4215522448550
Club colours. Heybridge Swifts42131019465949
Club colours. Southwick4213821497547
Club colours. Lewes4210824498238
Club colours. Metropolitan Police429627557633
Club colours. Worthing4224362815710

DIVISION 2 NORTH

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stevenage Borough42345312229107
Vauxhall Motors (Luton)4224108825082
Club colours. Billericay Town4222812704174
Club colours. Ware4222812785174
Club colours. Berkhamsted Town42191112605168
Club colours. Witham Town42191013705967
Club colours. Purfleet42171411685765
Club colours. Rainham Town4219716574664
Club colours. Hemel Hempstead42161412625662
Club colours. Barton Rovers42171015615861
Club colours. Saffron Walden Town42161313727761
Club colours. Collier Row42161115636359
Club colours. Kingsbury Town4217817647259
Club colours. Edgware Town4217718736558
Club colours. Hertford Town42161016697058
Club colours. Royston Town42141513786257
Club colours. Tilbury4214622707948
Club colours. Basildon United42111021619043
Club colours. Hornchurch4210923538739
Club colours. Clapton4291023549334*
Club colours. Finchley4267295011224*
Club colours. Tring Town421932309912

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Abingdon Town422976952894
Club colours. Maidenhead United422886853392
Club colours. Egham Town4227691004687
Club colours. Malden Vale4226511724483
Club colours. Ruislip Manor4225512934480
Club colours. Southall4223109844379
Club colours. Harefield United4223109815679
Club colours. Newbury Town4223811714577
Club colours. Hungerford Town42161313846961
Club colours. Leatherhead4217916825560
Club colours. Banstead Athletic42151314586258
Club colours. Hampton42141513624357
Club colours. Epsom & Ewell42151215495057
Club colours. Chertsey Town4215918767254
Club colours. Horsham4214721586749
Club colours. Flackwell Heath42111120567844
Club colours. Bracknell Town4211724609740
Club colours. Feltham4210824458038
Club colours. Cove4210725519437
Club colours. Eastbourne United42107255310937
Club colours. Petersfield United4263333511921
Club colours. Camberley Town421635271439

NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Witton Albion402893813193
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic4022117442677
Club colours. Morecambe4019165724473
Club colours. Fleetwood Town4020911694469
Club colours. Southport4018148664868
Club colours. Marine40181111563965
Club colours. Bishop Auckland40171013625661
Club colours. Buxton40171112666159*
Club colours. Leek Town40151114484456
Club colours. Frickley Athletic4016618646254
Club colours. Hyde United40141115736353
Club colours. Goole Town40141016687452
Club colours. Droylsden40121117677047
Club colours. Chorley40121018555546
Club colours. Mossley40131017556845*
Club colours. Horwich RMI4013621628145
Club colours. Matlock Town4012721527043
Club colours. Bangor City4091219527039
Club colours. South Liverpool4010921589239
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity4091120578438
Club colours. Shepshed Charterhouse406727388325
Club colours. Colne Dynamoes

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Whitley Bay4225107953885
Club colours. Emley4224126783784
Club colours. Worksop Town4225710855682
Club colours. Accrington Stanley4221138835776
Club colours. Rhyl4221714626370
Club colours. Eastwood Town42171114706062
Club colours. Warrington Town42171015685261
Club colours. Lancaster City4219815585661*
Club colours. Bridlington Town42151512725260
Club colours. Curzon Ashton42141414495756
Club colours. Congleton Town42141216577154
Club colours. Netherfield42141117676653
Club colours. Newtown42131217687551
Club colours. Caernarfon Town42131019516449
Club colours. Rossendale United42121317666748*
Club colours. Radcliffe Borough42121218506948
Club colours. Irlam Town42121119557647
Club colours. Winsford United42111318516646
Club colours. Harrogate Town42111318557346
Club colours. Workington42111120546741*
Club colours. Farsley Celtic4211922497839*
Club colours. Alfreton Town4271223418433

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Farnborough Town422679794385
Club colours. Gloucester City4223145864983
Club colours. Cambridge City4221147634377
Club colours. Dover Athletic42211110563774
Club colours. Bromsgrove Rovers42201111684971
Club colours. Worcester City42181212554266
Club colours. Burton Albion42151512594860
Club colours. Halesowen Town4217916736760
Club colours. VS Rugby42161115564659
Club colours. Bashley42151215565257
Club colours. Dorchester Town42151215475457
Club colours. Wealdstone4216818575856
Club colours. Dartford4215918616454
Club colours. Rushden Town42141117646653
Club colours. Atherstone United42141018555852
Club colours. Moor Green4215621647551
Club colours. Poole Town42121317566949
Club colours. Chelmsford City42111516576848
Club colours. Crawley Town42121218456748
Club colours. Waterlooville42111318517046
Club colours. Gravesend & Northfleet429726469134
Club colours. Weymouth4241226508824

MIDLAND DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stourbridge422868804890
Club colours. Corby Town4227411994885
Club colours. Hednesford Town4225710794782
Club colours. Tamworth4225512844580
Club colours. Nuneaton Borough42211110745170*
Club colours. Barry Town4220715614867
Club colours. Newport AFC4219617544663
Club colours. King's Lynn4217916536260
Club colours. Grantham Town4217718625658
Club colours. Redditch United42161016667558
Club colours. Hinckley Town4216917726857
Club colours. Sutton Coldfield Town42151116566556
Club colours. Bedworth United4215918577354
Club colours. Bilston Town4214919697951
Club colours. Leicester United42141018657751*
Club colours. Racing Club Warwick42121317566549
Club colours. Bridgnorth Town4213920627448
Club colours. Stroud42111417516447
Club colours. Dudley Town42111318487346
Club colours. Alvechurch4210824549238
Club colours. Willenhall Town42101022586937*
Club colours. Spalding United428925357033

SOUTHERN DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Buckingham Town402587733883
Club colours. Trowbridge Town4022126673178
Club colours. Salisbury4022117633977
Club colours. Baldock Town4021910665272
Club colours. Ashford Town (Kent)4022513825271
Club colours. Yate Town4021811764871
Club colours. Hastings Town40181111664665
Club colours. Hythe Town4017914554459*
Club colours. Andover4016618697654
Club colours. Margate40141115525553
Club colours. Burnham40121612574952
Club colours. Bury Town4015520587450
Club colours. Sudbury Town40131017606849
Club colours. Newport (Isle of Wight)4013918566248
Club colours. Gosport Borough40121117475847
Club colours. Witney Town40121117577547
Club colours. Dunstable4091516486342
Club colours. Canterbury City4012622608342
Club colours. Erith & Belvedere4010624467336
Club colours. Fareham Town409922467436
Club colours. Corinthian4051223347827
Club colours. Folkestone Town
Club colours.