ENGLAND: 1981-82

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Liverpool422697803287
Club colours. Ipswich Town4226511755383
Club colours. Manchester United4222128592978
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur42201111674871
Club colours. Arsenal42201111483771
Club colours. Swansea City4221615585169
Club colours. Southampton4219914726766
Club colours. Everton42171312565064
Club colours. West Ham United42141612665758
Club colours. Manchester City42151314495058
Club colours. Aston Villa42151215555357
Club colours. Nottingham Forest42151215424857
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion42131316435252
Club colours. Coventry City42131118566250
Club colours. Notts County4213821616947
Club colours. Birmingham City42101418536144
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion42111120465744
Club colours. Stoke City4212822446344
Club colours. Sunderland42111120385844
Club colours. Leeds United42101220396142
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers42101022326340
Club colours. Middlesbrough4281519345239

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Luton Town4225134864688
Club colours. Watford4223118764280
Club colours. Norwich City4222515645071
Club colours. Sheffield Wednesday42201012555170
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers4221615654369
Club colours. Barnsley42191013594167
Club colours. Rotherham United4220715665467
Club colours. Leicester City42181212564866
Club colours. Newcastle United4218816525062
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers42161115474359
Club colours. Oldham Athletic42151413505159
Club colours. Chelsea42151215606057
Club colours. Charlton Athletic42131217506551
Club colours. Cambridge United4213920485348
Club colours. Crystal Palace4213920344548
Club colours. Derby County42121218536848
Club colours. Grimsby Town42111318536546
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town42111318375746
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers4213722396146
Club colours. Cardiff City4212822456144
Club colours. Wrexham42111120405644
Club colours. Orient4210923366139

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Burnley4621178664580
Club colours. Carlisle United46231112655080
Club colours. Fulham46211510775178
Club colours. Lincoln City46211411664077
Club colours. Oxford United46191413634971
Club colours. Gillingham46201115645671
Club colours. Southend United46181513635169
Club colours. Brentford46191116564768
Club colours. Millwall46181315626267
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle46181117645665
Club colours. Chesterfield46181018575864
Club colours. Reading46171118677562
Club colours. Portsmouth46141913565161
Club colours. Preston North End46161317505661
Club colours. Bristol Rovers4618919586561*
Club colours. Newport County46141616545458
Club colours. Huddersfield Town46151219645957
Club colours. Exeter City4616921718457
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers46131716556856
Club colours. Walsall46131419515553
Club colours. Wimbledon46141121617553
Club colours. Swindon Town46131320557152
Club colours. Bristol City46111322406546
Club colours. Chester4671128367832

DIVISION 4

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Sheffield United4627154944196
Club colours. Bradford City4626137884591
Club colours. Wigan Athletic4626137804691
Club colours. AFC Bournemouth4623194623088
Club colours. Peterborough United46241012715782
Club colours. Colchester United46201214825772
Club colours. Port Vale46181612564970
Club colours. Hull City46191215706169
Club colours. Bury46171712805968
Club colours. Hereford United46161911645867
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers46141814515660
Club colours. Blackpool46151318666058
Club colours. Darlington46151318616258
Club colours. Hartlepool United46131617738455
Club colours. Torquay United46141319475955
Club colours. Aldershot46131518576854
Club colours. York City4614824699150
Club colours. Stockport County46121321486749
Club colours. Halifax Town4692215517249
Club colours. Mansfield Town46131023638147*
Club colours. Rochdale46101620506246
Club colours. Northampton Town4611926578442
Club colours. Scunthorpe United4691522437942
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra466931298427

ALLIANCE PREMIER LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Runcorn422895753793
Club colours. Enfield422688904686
Club colours. Telford United4223811705177
Club colours. Worcester City42191211706069
Club colours. Dagenham42191211695169
Club colours. Northwich Victoria4220913564669
Club colours. Scarborough42191112655268
Club colours. Barrow42181113595065
Club colours. Weymouth4218915564763
Club colours. Boston United42171114615762
Club colours. Altrincham42141315665655
Club colours. Bath City42151017505755
Club colours. Yeovil Town42141117566853
Club colours. Stafford Rangers42121614484752
Club colours. Frickley Athletic42141018476052
Club colours. Maidstone United42111516555748
Club colours. Trowbridge Town42121119385447
Club colours. Barnet4291419365241
Club colours. Kettering Town4291320647640
Club colours. Gravesend & Northfleet42101022516940
Club colours. Dartford4210923476939
Club colours. AP Leamington42410284010522

NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bangor City4227871086062
Club colours. Mossley4224117764359
Club colours. Witton Albion42221010754454
Club colours. Gateshead4219149654952
Club colours. King's Lynn42191211613650
Club colours. Grantham42181311655349
Club colours. Burton Albion4219914716247
Club colours. Southport42161412635546
Club colours. Marine42171213645746
Club colours. Macclesfield Town4217916675843
Club colours. Workington4218717626043
Club colours. Worksop Town42151314526043
Club colours. South Liverpool42131316555739
Club colours. Goole Town42131316566039
Club colours. Oswestry Town42141117555939
Club colours. Buxton42141117485639
Club colours. Lancaster City42131217475038
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity42101319606933
Club colours. Tamworth4210923315629
Club colours. Morecambe4291122438629
Club colours. Matlock Town4271223387226
Club colours. Netherfield425928319119

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

MIDLAND DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Nuneaton Borough4227114883265
Club colours. Alvechurch4226106793462
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers4222128714056
Club colours. Stourbridge42211011694752
Club colours. Gloucester City4221912644851
Club colours. Bedworth United42201012594050
Club colours. Enderby Town42201012796650
Club colours. Witney Town4219815714946
Club colours. Barry Town42161412594646
Club colours. Corby Town4219815705946
Club colours. Merthyr Tydfil42161214635444
Club colours. Wellingborough Town42151215504542
Club colours. Bridgend Town42131316506239
Club colours. Bromsgrove Rovers4215819576338
Club colours. Bedford Town42121317455437
Club colours. Cheltenham Town42111417656836
Club colours. Taunton Town4212822467632
Club colours. Banbury United4211823639130
Club colours. Minehead4212624386930
Club colours. Cambridge City4210824398028
Club colours. Milton Keynes City4261125347023
Club colours. Redditch United4285293710323

SOUTHERN DIVISION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Wealdstone4632861003272
Club colours. Hastings United463196793471
Club colours. Dorchester Town4621187764160
Club colours. Gosport Borough4626812764560
Club colours. Fareham Town46201412584854
Club colours. Poole Town46191512926353
Club colours. Waterlooville4622915755353
Club colours. Welling United46191314704851
Club colours. Addlestone & Weybridge Town46171712715351
Club colours. Chelmsford City46201115645351
Club colours. Aylesbury United46191215796150
Club colours. Basingstoke Town46181216746148
Club colours. Dover4619819616346
Club colours. Ashford Town (Kent)46161416525646
Club colours. Tonbridge4619720627045
Club colours. Dunstable4618820636844
Club colours. Salisbury46161020648142
Club colours. Hounslow46151120598341
Club colours. Hillingdon Borough46141022465838
Club colours. Canterbury City46101620497836
Club colours. Crawley Town4691225468130
Club colours. Folkestone46106304910126
Club colours. Andover46411313910019
Club colours. Thanet United4657343711017

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hyde United382783913462
Club colours. Chorley382396703455
Club colours. Burscough3821107703952
Club colours. Winsford United382198684351
Club colours. Rossendale United38181010624446
Club colours. Glossop3813196523045
Club colours. Darwen38161012636240*
Club colours. Curzon Ashton38121511575039
Club colours. Prescot Cables3816814514538*
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic3814915716637
Club colours. Fleetwood Town38121313425537
Club colours. Formby38121115425535
Club colours. Accrington Stanley38111116405733
Club colours. Nantwich Town38101315484931*
Club colours. Leek Town38101117394531
Club colours. Horwich RMI3812719587231
Club colours. Bootle38111215494730*
Club colours. St. Helens Town3871120347125
Club colours. Ashton United388624387722
Club colours. Droylsden383431269610

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Congleton Town382594672059
Club colours. Rhyl3824104842958
Club colours. Irlam Town3823105672756
Club colours. Leyland Motors3819145794552
Club colours. Maghull3820711644847
Club colours. Radcliffe Borough3818713643943
Club colours. Kirkby Town3817912534243
Club colours. Warrington Town3817813523542
Club colours. Eastwood Hanley3816913625139*
Club colours. Middlewich Athletic38151112423439*
Club colours. Atherton Laburnum Rovers38141113464639
Club colours. Ford Motors38131015485936
Prescot BI3814717647035
Club colours. Ellesmere Port & Neston3813619435532
Club colours. Skelmersdale United3813520324929*
Club colours. Salford389623346524
Club colours. Atherton Collieries388723418523
Club colours. Ashton Town386923407621
Club colours. New Mills386824319320
Club colours. Prestwich Heys385726307515*

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Caernarfon Town342383712754
Club colours. Colne Dynamoes342446723352
Club colours. Nelson341978664445
Club colours. Wren Rovers341879674743
Club colours. Clitheroe3413165674042
Club colours. Great Harwood Town3416810614740
Club colours. Chadderton3417512624339
Club colours. Blackpool Mechanics3414911473437
Club colours. Vulcan Newton3413813615634
Club colours. Padiham3414614474734
Club colours. Lytham34111112746633
Club colours. Oldham Dew3412616486130
Club colours. Wigan Rovers3411716445329
Club colours. Bacup Borough349817477726
Club colours. Whitworth Valley3451217426822
Club colours. Daisy Hill345920316419
Club colours. Bolton St. Thomas'347423408618
Club colours. Ashton Athletic344723227615

MIDLAND LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Shepshed Charterhouse342275782651
Club colours. Alfreton Town342077642447
Club colours. Eastwood Town341987623446
Club colours. Spalding United3414146493442
Club colours. Guisborough Town341699493741
Appleby Frodingham Athletic3416810535040
Club colours. Heanor Town3412157403239
Club colours. Mexborough Town3414812454136
Club colours. Boston34121111453535
Club colours. Skegness Town34121111323735
Club colours. Long Eaton United34111211445034
Club colours. Belper Town34101311474933
Club colours. Bridlington Trinity3410915485629
Club colours. Ilkeston Town348917354625
Club colours. Brigg Town3461117306123
Club colours. Arnold349421467422
Club colours. Sutton Town345821276718
Ashby344822246516

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Staveley302172701849
Club colours. Arnold Kingswell302253662249
Club colours. Kimberley Town301974723845
Club colours. Rolls-Royce301578553837
Club colours. Oakham United3014511463733
Sutton Trinity301299343033
Club colours. Graham Street Prims3013611524132
Club colours. Creswell Colliery3014313485031
Club colours. Arnold Res.3012612504730
Club colours. Borrowash Victoria30101010413830
Club colours. Folk House Old Boys3010812375128
Club colours. Attenborough307518305719
Club colours. Eastwood Town Res.306618377918
Long Eaton Grange305718345717
Retford Rail304818356616
Club colours. Long Eaton United Res.303720337113

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Percy Main Amateurs342356773851
Club colours. Morpeth Town342167744948
Club colours. Bedlington Terriers341969813744
Club colours. Forest Hall341888683344
High Pit Social341888634744
Club colours. Esh Winning Pine3417710584141
Club colours. Darlington Cleveland Bridge3415811524238
Dudley Welfare3415811424238
Club colours. Ryhope Community Association3416513524637
Club colours. Carlisle City3413615475832
Club colours. Wigton3411914505031
Club colours. Shotton Comrades34101014425030
Cramlington New Town3414218496430
Club colours. Stockton Town3410717405527
Club colours. Wallsend Town347621436820
Club colours. Stobswood Welfare347621268220
Club colours. Alnwick Town347522599019
Club colours. Wallington346622347718

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Leytonstone & Ilford4226511915283
Club colours. Sutton United4222911724975
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers42211011634873
Club colours. Staines Town4221912594672
Club colours. Walthamstow Avenue4221714816270
Club colours. Harrow Borough42181311775567
Club colours. Tooting & Mitcham United42191013584767
Club colours. Slough Town42171312645464
Club colours. Leatherhead42161214575260
Club colours. Hayes42161016585258
Club colours. Croydon4216917595757
Club colours. Barking42141414535156
Club colours. Hendon42131316566552
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet42141018475952
Club colours. Bishop's Stortford4215522507050
Club colours. Carshalton Athletic4214820588650
Club colours. Billericay Town42111615415049
Club colours. Hitchin Town42121119567747
Club colours. Bromley42137226379 46
Club colours. Woking42111318577546
Club colours. Harlow Town42101121507341
Club colours. Boreham Wood4281321475837

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Wokingham Town402956863092
Club colours. Bognor Regis Town4023107653479
Club colours. Metropolitan Police4022117754877
Club colours. Oxford City4021118824774
Club colours. Feltham4020812654968
Club colours. Lewes4019714736664
Club colours. Hertford Town40161014625458
Club colours. Wembley40141511695557
Club colours. Farnborough Town40151114715756
Club colours. Epsom & Ewell4016816534456
Club colours. Kingstonian4016717575655
Club colours. Hampton4015916525254
Club colours. Hornchurch40131512425054
Club colours. Aveley40141016465852
Club colours. St. Albans City4014917555551
Club colours. Maidenhead United40111019497043
Club colours. Tilbury4091516496742
Club colours. Walton & Hersham40101119436541
Club colours. Chesham United409922397136
Club colours. Clapton409724447334
Club colours. Ware4052332910517

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Worthing402965952593
Club colours. Cheshunt402578793382
Club colours. Hungerford Town4022108894274*
Club colours. Barton Rovers4022810653274
Club colours. Windsor & Eton4022612694972
Club colours. Corinthian-Casuals4019129675069
Club colours. Harwich & Parkeston4019129644769
Club colours. Letchworth Garden City40151114675556
Club colours. Dorking Town40131710524456
Club colours. Hemel Hempstead4015916544954
Club colours. Basildon United4016519645153
Club colours. Finchley4014917576851
Club colours. Southall40121414364250
Club colours. Epping Town40121117486247
Club colours. Molesey4013720617346
Club colours. Egham Town4011920566442
Club colours. Rainham Town4011920538342
Club colours. Tring Town4091318497840
Club colours. Eastbourne United4091219517339
Club colours. Horsham4010921427939
Club colours. Camberley Town4032352114011

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Blyth Spartans382585773183
Club colours. Whitby Town3823114642180
Club colours. South Bank3820711724467
Club colours. Tow Law Town3818812765862
Club colours. Spennymoor United3816139593761
Club colours. Billingham Synthonia3817912574660
Club colours. Bishop Auckland3817813635159
Club colours. Durham City3817516756756
Club colours. Shildon3816814575356
Club colours. North Shields38141311676155
Club colours. Ferryhill Athletic3816616575954
Club colours. Horden Colliery Welfare3815617555851
Club colours. Crook Town3815617606951
Club colours. Evenwood Town3813916576648
Club colours. Penrith38131015636649
Club colours. Consett38101018466440
Club colours. West Auckland Town3891019426737
Club colours. Ashington389821508735
Club colours. Whitley Bay388723478331
Club colours. Willington38310254610219

ATHENIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Leyton-Wingate362880871964
Club colours. Edgware3620106765250
Club colours. Uxbridge362097562749
Club colours. Burnham3619710644445
Club colours. Redhill3614139433841
Club colours. Harefield United36141210524740
Club colours. Ruislip Manor3615912585539
Club colours. Banstead Athletic36131211513938
Club colours. Chertsey Town36111411434436
Club colours. Woodford Town3613815484534
Club colours. Marlow3612816404632
Club colours. Kingsbury Town36111015435232
Club colours. Whyteleafe3681513304131
Club colours. Horley Town36101016404530
Club colours. Hoddesdon Town3611718505729
Club colours. Grays Athletic3610818416228
Club colours. Chalfont St. Peter3681018425026
Club colours. Fleet Town367920387623
Club colours. Haringey Borough364923279017
Club colours.