×
Football League - Division 1 - Division 2 - Division 3 - Division 4

Lancashire Combination - Division 1 - Division 2
Southern League - Premier - Division 1
West Midlands (Regional) League - Premier - Division 1

Athenian League - Premier - Division 1 - Division 2

ENGLAND: 1966-67

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Manchester United4224126844560
Club colours. Nottingham Forest4223109644156
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur4224810714856
Club colours. Leeds United4222119624255
Club colours. Liverpool42191310644751
Club colours. Everton 42191013654648
Club colours. Arsenal 42161412584746
Club colours. Leicester City4218816787144
Club colours. Chelsea 42151413676244
Club colours. Sheffield United 42161016525942
Club colours. Sheffield Wednesday 42141315564741
Club colours. Stoke City 4217718635841
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion4216719777339
Club colours. Burnley 4215918667639
Club colours. Manchester City42121515435239
Club colours. West Ham United4214820808436
Club colours. Sunderland 4214820587236
Club colours. Fulham42111219718334
Club colours. Southampton4214622749234
Club colours. Newcastle United 4212921398133
Club colours. Aston Villa4211724548529
Club colours. Blackpool426927417621

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Coventry City 4223136744359
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers422589884858
Club colours. Carlisle United4223613715452
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers 42191310564651
Club colours. Ipswich Town4217169705450
Club colours. Huddersfield Town4220913584649
Club colours. Crystal Palace42191013615548
Club colours. Millwall4218915495845
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers 42141414645842
Club colours. Birmingham City4216818706640
Club colours. Norwich City42131415495540
Club colours. Hull City4216719777239
Club colours. Preston North End4216719656739
Club colours. Portsmouth 42131316597039
Club colours. Bristol City42121416566238
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle4214919595837
Club colours. Derby County42121218687236
Club colours. Rotherham United 42131019617036
Club colours. Charlton Athletic4213920495335
Club colours. Cardiff City4212921618733
Club colours. Northampton Town 4212624478430
Club colours. Bury 4211625498328

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers 46261551033867
Club colours. Middlesbrough 4623914876455
Club colours. Watford 46201412614654
Club colours. Reading 4622915765753
Club colours. Bristol Rovers46201313766753
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town46201214776252
Club colours. Torquay United4621916735451
Club colours. Swindon Town46201016815950
Club colours. Mansfield Town4620917847949
Club colours. Oldham Athletic46191017806348
Club colours. Gillingham 46151615586246
Club colours. Walsall 46181018657246
Club colours. Colchester United46171019767344
Club colours. Orient46131815586844
Club colours. Peterborough United 46141517667143
Club colours. Oxford United 46151318616643
Club colours. Grimsby Town4617920616843
Club colours. Scunthorpe United4617821587342
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion 46131518617141
Club colours. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic46121717395741
Club colours. Swansea Town46121519858939
Club colours. Darlington 46131122478137
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers 46128265811732
Club colours. Workington 4612727558931

DIVISION 4

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stockport County 4626128694264
Club colours. Southport46231310694259
Club colours. Barrow46241111765459
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers46221410664358
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra46211213705554
Club colours. Southend United4622915704953
Club colours. Wrexham 46162010766252
Club colours. Hartlepools United4622717666451
Club colours. Brentford46181315585649
Club colours. Aldershot46181216725748
Club colours. Bradford City 46191017746248
Club colours. Halifax Town46151417596844
Club colours. Port Vale46141517555843
Club colours. Exeter City46141517506043
Club colours. Chesterfield4617821606342
Club colours. Barnsley46131518606441
Club colours. Luton Town 4616921597341
Club colours. Newport County46121618566340
Club colours. Chester 46151021547840
Club colours. Notts County46131122537237
Club colours. Rochdale46131122537537
Club colours. York City46121123657935
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue46111322527935
Club colours. Lincoln City4691324588231

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Altrincham4231561234567
Club colours. Wigan Athletic4226881016160
Club colours. Northwich Victoria4222137915557
Club colours. Hyde United42248101015656
Club colours. Macclesfield Town4224810784756
Club colours. Witton Albion4221912745651
Club colours. Bangor City4220814907748
Club colours. Frickley Colliery42181014716946
Club colours. Runcorn42161115757543
Club colours. New Brighton4216719697339
Club colours. Mossley4215918667139
Club colours. Chester Res.42131217727138
Club colours. Oswestry Town4215819648938
Club colours. Ellesmere Port Town42111516617037
Club colours. Stafford Rangers42121218596636
Club colours. Buxton42131019697836
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers Res.4214820668436
Club colours. Stockport County Res.4212921587633
Club colours. Rhyl4211922598631
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic4211823528530
Club colours. Wrexham Res.42113286611425
Club colours. Winsford United4286284610722

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Morecambe413092902469
Club colours. Horwich RMI422796883763
Club colours. Netherfield4227871225462
Club colours. Chorley4223910975955
Club colours. Fleetwood422210101036254
Club colours. South Liverpool4224612946154
Club colours. Marine4220913846949
Club colours. Wigan Rovers42161511786447
Club colours. Skelmersdale United4120516997745
Club colours. Lancaster City4218618667242
Club colours. Southport Res.4216818727740
Club colours. Bacup Borough4215918535739
Club colours. Droylsden4214919596837
Club colours. Burscough4216521558537
Club colours. St. Helens Town4213920667635
Club colours. Guinness Exports42121119628735
Club colours. Barrow Res.4213821808434
Club colours. Rossendale United4212822649032
Club colours. Clitheroe42101022569330
Club colours. Great Harwood42115265610127
Club colours. Darwen42612245610224
Club colours. Leyland Motors4244342812912

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Kirkby Town302271842651
Club colours. Prescot Town302046673544
Club colours. Ashton United301749746138
Club colours. Netherfield Res.301578745537
Club colours. Radcliffe Borough301488776536
Club colours. Morecambe Res.3016212564834
Club colours. Oldham Athletic Res.3012810684032
Club colours. Horwich RMI Res.3013512525231
Club colours. Chorley Res.3011613525528
Club colours. Blackpool Mechanics3011415426126
Club colours. Dukinfield Town3010515566925
Club colours. Lancaster City Res.3061014487322
Club colours. Nelson308517447321
Club colours. Lytham308319365819
Club colours. Fleetwood Res.308319386619
Club colours. Padiham306519528317

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity4230571054265
Club colours. Worksop Town4230571025265
Club colours. Grantham42265111066857
Club colours. Arnold42246121066854
Club colours. Lockheed Leamington42236131058052
Club colours. Scarborough4222713895951
Club colours. Heanor Town4221714976549
Club colours. Alfreton Town4220715777447
Club colours. Goole Town42181014876646
Club colours. Ilkeston Town4220517978345
Club colours. Spalding United4219617868244
Club colours. Retford Town4215918768239
Club colours. Long Eaton United42111417516836
Club colours. Skegness Town42138217411134
Club colours. Grimsby Town Res.4214523768333
Club colours. Matlock Town4213722609033
Club colours. Belper Town42111021557932
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.42111021659232
Club colours. Stamford42109236412729
Club colours. Sutton Town4210824559328
Club colours. Scunthorpe United Res.4212327699927
Club colours. Loughborough United42810246610526

NORTH REGIONAL LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. South Shields201334532929
Club colours. Hull City Res.201163372228
Club colours. Sunderland Res.201127573324
Club colours. Ashington20965533424
Club colours. Rotherham United Res.201127443824
Club colours. Middlesbrough Res.20839454219
Club colours. Carlisle United Res.20839274419
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers Res.206410313616
Club colours. Gateshead206311294115
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue Res.205411224314
Club colours. Darlington Res.20321530668

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Romford4222812806052
Club colours. Nuneaton Borough4221912825451
Club colours. Weymouth42181410644050
Club colours. Wimbledon42191112886049
Club colours. Barnet42181311866649
Club colours. Guildford City42191013655148
Club colours. Wellington Town4220715706747
Club colours. Cambridge United42161313756745
Club colours. Chelmsford City42151512665945
Club colours. King's Lynn42151413787244
Club colours. Hereford United42161214796144
Club colours. Cambridge City42151314667043
Club colours. Cheltenham Town42161115607143
Club colours. Yeovil Town42141414667242
Club colours. Burton Albion4217520637139
Club colours. Corby Town4215918607539
Club colours. Poole Town42141117526539
Club colours. Hillingdon Borough42111318497035
Club colours. Bath City42111219517434
Club colours. Worcester City4211823597930
Club colours. Bedford Town4281321547229
Club colours. Folkestone Town4261521448127

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Dover4629125923570
Club colours. Margate4631781275469
Club colours. Stevenage Town462989903266
Club colours. Hastings United4625165894566
Club colours. Kettering Town46279101056263
Club colours. Crawley Town4626812814860
Club colours. Ramsgate Athletic4623815796254
Club colours. Dartford46191512926753
Club colours. Tonbridge46211015916952
Club colours. Trowbridge Town46201214736052
Club colours. Ashford Town (Kent)4618820746844
Club colours. Merthyr Tydfil4617920817143
Club colours. Gloucester City4618622698342
Club colours. Canterbury City4617821577542
Club colours. Wisbech Town4616921879341
Club colours. Bexley United46131518536941
Club colours. Banbury United461314198810040
Club colours. Rugby Town4615724577737
Club colours. Dunstable Town4614626558734
Club colours. Barry Town46111124628933
Club colours. Gravesend & Northfleet46119266310631
Club colours. Hinckley Athletic46108284410028
Club colours. Tunbridge Wells Rangers4641527319623
Club colours. Sittingbourne46510314413620

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Boston United4232641394270
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers4231561236167
Club colours. Darlaston4222146804458
Club colours. Stourbridge4224810976256
Club colours. Tamworth4222911905953
Club colours. Halesowen Town4222812946652
Club colours. Dudley Town4222713705051
Club colours. Bromsgrove Rovers4222515747049
Club colours. Bilston4220715889447
Club colours. Stratford Town Amateurs42171213706946
Club colours. Atherstone Town4217718758241
Club colours. Lower Gornal Athletic4217619736640
Brierley Hill Alliance4215819667538
Club colours. Hednesford4214721658735
Club colours. Coventry City A42121020727834
Club colours. Port Vale Res.4211922659331
Club colours. Cinderford Town4212624659230
Club colours. Redditch4291023368128
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town Res.4211526669827
Club colours. Bedworth Town4210725509527
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers A4261323387425
Club colours. Lye Town4275304810619

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Tamworth Res.362655913957
Sankeys of Wellington362475974455
Wrockwardine Wood362268995350
Club colours. Hednesford Res.362097836049
Club colours. Bilston Res.36111015657532
Club colours. Stourbridge Res.3611817627930
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers Res.368820577624
Club colours. Tividale3679207210223
Club colours. Darlaston Res.3677225510321
Club colours. Lower Gornal Athletic Res.366723398919

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Sutton United382675893359
Club colours. Walthamstow Avenue3822124894756
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers382387925454
Club colours. Enfield3825211873352
Club colours. Hendon382099643749
Club colours. Tooting & Mitcham United3819109766048
Club colours. Leytonstone3819910673847
Club colours. St. Albans City38161210594544
Club colours. Kingstonian3818812604944
Club colours. Oxford City3815914746139
Club colours. Woking38131015657136
Club colours. Wealdstone3813817727334
Club colours. Barking38111215566134
Club colours. Bromley3812719506731
Club colours. Clapton3810820499228
Club colours. Ilford3881020437726
Club colours. Corinthian-Casuals389722456825
Club colours. Maidstone United3861022439022
Club colours. Hitchin Town388624398922
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet3834313310710

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bishop Auckland342383853454
Club colours. Whitley Bay3419105723748
Club colours. North Shields342068904346
Club colours. Tow Law Town3420410764244
Club colours. Spennymoor United3415109655240
Club colours. Crook Town3415910746239
Club colours. Billingham Synthonia3415811614638
Club colours. West Auckland Town3417314595437
Club colours. Blyth Spartans3416414696336
Club colours. Whitby Town3416414857534*
Club colours. Penrith3411914717231
Club colours. Stanley United3413516627031
Club colours. Evenwood Town3413516575827*
Club colours. Ferryhill Athletic3410717567527
Club colours. Shildon3412319658827
Club colours. Willington346820457720
Club colours. Durham City3454254812814
Club colours. South Bank3445254410813

ATHENIAN LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Leyton301875733243
Club colours. Bishop's Stortford301956563343
Club colours. Finchley301668723838
Club colours. Leatherhead3017310534237
Club colours. Harwich & Parkeston3015510644235
Club colours. Hounslow3014610624934
Club colours. Slough Town3014511523833
Club colours. Dagenham3013710484033
Club colours. Hayes3013611514532
Club colours. Grays Athletic3011712455029
Club colours. Hemel Hempstead Town3081111394227
Club colours. Southall308913434725
Club colours. Walton & Hersham3010515465825
Club colours. Maidenhead United3071013496524
Club colours. Worthing305421328514
Club colours. Edgware Town30242419988

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hornchurch302064512446
Club colours. Redhill301974713245
Club colours. Chesham United301758573439
Club colours. Wembley3015510494035
Club colours. Croydon Amateurs3017013714834
Club colours. Erith & Belvedere3012612544130
Club colours. Hertford Town3013413414230
Club colours. Letchworth Town3012513706429
Club colours. Harlow Town3010812394228
Club colours. Carshalton Athletic3011613434928
Club colours. Tilbury3011514636427
Club colours. Cheshunt309714414525
Club colours. Dorking3010515426025
Club colours. Wokingham Town3010317476623
Club colours. Uxbridge309516357223
Club colours. Harrow Town305322378813

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Eastbourne United302262832550
Club colours. Ware301983793846
Club colours. Horsham302037593243
Club colours. Marlow301659575837
Club colours. Lewes301488623736
Club colours. Aveley3014412495132
Club colours. Windsor & Eton3011712475429
Club colours. Herne Bay3012414645728
Club colours. Boreham Wood308913565925
Club colours. Aylesbury United3011316465925
Club colours. Rainham Town3071013405024
Club colours. Epsom & Ewell309615659124
Club colours. Eastbourne309516516123
Club colours. Ruislip Manor309417487122
Club colours. Edmonton306915254821
Club colours. Wingate305520347415
Club colours.