ENGLAND: 1961-62

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ipswich Town4224810936756
Club colours. Burnley 422111101016753
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur42211011886952
Club colours. Everton 42201111885451
Club colours. Sheffield United 4219914616947
Club colours. Sheffield Wednesday 4220616725846
Club colours. Aston Villa4218816655644
Club colours. West Ham United42171015768244
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion42151314836743
Club colours. Arsenal 42161115717243
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers 42161016626642
Club colours. Manchester City4217718788141
Club colours. Blackpool42151116707541
Club colours. Leicester City4217619727140
Club colours. Manchester United4215918727539
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers 42141117505839
Club colours. Birmingham City42141018658138
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers42131019738636
Club colours. Nottingham Forest42131019637936
Club colours. Fulham4213722667433
Club colours. Cardiff City4291419508132
Club colours. Chelsea 4291023639428

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Liverpool422787994362
Club colours. Leyton Orient 42221010694054
Club colours. Sunderland 4222911855053
Club colours. Scunthorpe United4221714867149
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle4219815757546
Club colours. Southampton4218915776245
Club colours. Huddersfield Town42161214675944
Club colours. Stoke City 4217817555742
Club colours. Rotherham United 4216917707641
Club colours. Preston North End42151017555740
Club colours. Newcastle United 4215918645839
Club colours. Middlesbrough 4216719767239
Club colours. Luton Town 4217520697139
Club colours. Walsall 42141117707539
Club colours. Charlton Athletic4215918697539
Club colours. Derby County42141117687539
Club colours. Norwich City42141117617039
Club colours. Bury 4217520527639
Club colours. Leeds United42121218506136
Club colours. Swansea Town42121218618336
Club colours. Bristol Rovers4213722538133
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion 42101121428631

DIVISION 3

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Portsmouth 4627118874765
Club colours. Grimsby Town4628612805662
Club colours. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic4621178694559
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers 462411111117359
Club colours. Peterborough United 46266141078258
Club colours. Bristol City4623815947254
Club colours. Reading 4622915776653
Club colours. Northampton Town 46201115855751
Club colours. Swindon Town46171514787149
Club colours. Hull City4620818675448
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue4620719807847
Club colours. Port Vale46171118655845
Club colours. Notts County4617920677443
Club colours. Coventry City 46161119647143
Club colours. Crystal Palace46141418838042
Club colours. Southend United46131617576942
Club colours. Watford 46141319637441
Club colours. Halifax Town46151021628440
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town46131221738438
Club colours. Barnsley46131221719538
Club colours. Torquay United46156257610036
Club colours. Lincoln City4691720578735
Club colours. Brentford4613825539334
Club colours. Newport County4678314610222

DIVISION 4

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Millwall44231011876256
Club colours. Colchester United44239121047155
Club colours. Wrexham 4422913965653
Club colours. Carlisle United4422814646352
Club colours. Bradford City 4421914948651
Club colours. York City44201014845350
Club colours. Aldershot4422517816049
Club colours. Workington 44191114697049
Club colours. Barrow44171413745848
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra4420618797046
Club colours. Oldham Athletic44171215777046
Club colours. Rochdale4419718717145
Club colours. Darlington 4418917617345
Club colours. Mansfield Town4419619776644
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers4420420708144
Club colours. Stockport County 4417918706943
Club colours. Southport4417918617143
Club colours. Exeter City44131120627737
Club colours. Chesterfield4414921708737
Club colours. Gillingham 44131120739437
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers 4411726608529
Club colours. Hartlepools United44811255210127
Club colours. Chester 4471225549626
Club colours. Accrington Stanley

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Lockheed Leamington4031541243767
Brierley Hill Alliance402785963762
Club colours. Bromsgrove Rovers4027581175659
Club colours. Bilston40246101356254
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers40246101025854
Club colours. Tamworth4021712916349
Club colours. Redditch4021712896749
Club colours. Sutton Town40217121047949
Club colours. Halesowen Town4021613977548
Club colours. Banbury Spencer40188141078444
Club colours. Stourbridge4018616847042
Club colours. Stratford Town4017716827341
Club colours. Darlaston4014719709335
Club colours. Moor Green4013819677934
Club colours. Atherstone Town4012919709733
Club colours. Bedworth Town4011623618628
Club colours. Lye Town4010624458926
Club colours. Evesham United4085277413221
Club colours. Boldmere St. Michael's4093285912621
Club colours. Hednesford4064305815516
Club colours. Dudley Town403235451598

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ellesmere Port Town42251341035263
Club colours. Macclesfield Town42251071096160
Club colours. Runcorn42273121086057
Club colours. Northwich Victoria42255121035655
Club colours. Wigan Athletic4224711865155
Club colours. Hyde United4224414816552
Club colours. Buxton4221615987948
Club colours. Mossley4220715877847
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic4217718797441
Club colours. Bangor City42151116868641
Club colours. Altrincham42151017586440
Sankeys of Wellington4216719767439
Club colours. Stafford Rangers42121317728437
Club colours. Rhyl42121119526335
Club colours. Congleton Town42121119577835
Club colours. Wrexham Res.42121119537935
Club colours. Oswestry Town42138217610334
Club colours. Winsford United42128227310032
Club colours. Chester Res.421110216610632
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers Res.42109237311129
Club colours. Frickley Colliery42109236510829
Club colours. Witton Albion4211625709928

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Morecambe4232641435170
Club colours. Netherfield42271051436764
Club colours. Horwich RMI4226971104861
Club colours. Burscough4226881226860
Club colours. Chorley4224991077157
Club colours. Rossendale United42226141148950
Club colours. Oldham Athletic Res.4221813897150
Club colours. New Brighton42233161055749
Club colours. Lancaster City42181212756548
Club colours. Southport Res.42189151027745
Club colours. Nelson4220517867145
Club colours. Clitheroe4218915858345
Club colours. Earlestown42176198910240
Club colours. Marine4215720949937
Club colours. Prescot Cables4214919668337
Club colours. Fleetwood42111120848933
Club colours. Skelmersdale United42127236210331
Club colours. Lytham4297266712725
Club colours. Darwen4289255611925
Club colours. Leyland Motors4268286712620
Club colours. Bacup Borough4264325214916
Club colours. Padiham4248305115416

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ashton United3629431243262
Club colours. South Liverpool3625471104154
Club colours. Droylsden3625381264653
Club colours. Morecambe Res.362439916351
Club colours. Glossop3620511856245
Club colours. Barrow Res.3620412814644
Club colours. Chorley Res.3617712795841
Club colours. Netherfield Res.3616812926640
Club colours. Nelson Res.3616614876238
Club colours. St. Helens Town3613815676234
Club colours. Wigan Rovers3614616678234
Club colours. Lancaster City Res.3614220778030
Club colours. Rolls-Royce361261810010830
Club colours. Horwich RMI Res.3613320778529
Crompton's Recreation36123217310927
Club colours. Northern Nomads3610620689426
Club colours. Prescot Cables Res.36104226310724
Club colours. Great Harwood3692257612920
Lucas Sports361035282392
Club colours. Accrington Stanley Res.

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Matlock Town342356995251
Club colours. Retford Town342068886646
Club colours. Worksop Town3420311886043
Club colours. Ilkeston Town341879653843
Club colours. Denaby United3417710604841
Club colours. Sutton Town3418412715340
Club colours. Belper Town3415811785038
Club colours. Grantham3414713715835
Club colours. Loughborough United3413714616133
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity3414515656433
Club colours. Goole Town3413714686333
Club colours. Long Eaton United3412517537529
Club colours. Heanor Town3411716546629
Club colours. Bourne Town3410915597129
Club colours. Skegness Town3410618558226
Club colours. Stamford3410618579726
Club colours. Spalding United349322478321
Club colours. Alfreton Town3464244810016

NORTHERN COUNTIES LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Consett241635774435
Club colours. South Shields241626673034
Club colours. Ashington241455633633
Club colours. Horden Colliery Welfare241347575030
Club colours. Gateshead241338423429
Club colours. Scarborough241158483127
Club colours. North Shields241059614225
Club colours. Darlington Res.248511555721
Club colours. Blyth Spartans247611526120
Club colours. Carlisle United Res.246711314319
Club colours. Stockton246315418215
Club colours. Annfield Plain245316347213
Club colours. Workington Res.245118368211

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Oxford United4228591184661
Club colours. Bath City42257101027057
Club colours. Guildford City4224810794956
Club colours. Yeovil Town4223811975954
Club colours. Chelmsford City4219211746050
Club colours. Weymouth4220715806447
Club colours. Kettering Town4221516908447
Club colours. Hereford United4221219816844
Club colours. Cambridge City4218616707144
Club colours. Bexleyheath & Welling4219518697543
Club colours. Romford4215918637039
Club colours. Cambridge United42131217767838
Club colours. Wellington Town42141018757838
Club colours. Gravesend & Northfleet4217421599238
Club colours. Bedford Town4216521737937
Club colours. Worcester City4215720516437
Club colours. Merthyr Tydfil42131118628037
Club colours. Clacton Town42131019749136
Club colours. Tonbridge42101418719234
Club colours. King's Lynn4212822597432
Club colours. Folkestone Town42126246410330
Club colours. Cheltenham Town429726488825

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Wisbech Town3821116764253
Club colours. Poole Town382369814752
Club colours. Dartford382189895050
Club colours. Rugby Town382099824949
Club colours. Margate3820612735546
Club colours. Corby Town3819613826044
Club colours. Sittingbourne38161210695144
Club colours. Dover3819613665544
Club colours. Yiewsley3818614645142
Club colours. Barry Town38141113555139
Club colours. Ashford Town (Kent)38141113667039
Club colours. Hinckley Athletic3815815756538
Club colours. Burton Albion3816517707937
Club colours. Nuneaton Borough38121214636936
Club colours. Tunbridge Wells United3812719648531
Club colours. Canterbury City3811819608230
Club colours. Ramsgate Athletic3810919487029
Club colours. Trowbridge Town389920456927
Club colours. Gloucester City3864284610416
Club colours. Hastings United3854294511514

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Wimbledon301965682444
Club colours. Leytonstone301776614441
Club colours. Walthamstow Avenue301488513136
Club colours. Kingstonian3015510654835
Club colours. Tooting & Mitcham United3012108624734
Club colours. Oxford City301299564933
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers3012711575131
Club colours. Corinthian-Casuals3012711455131
Club colours. St. Albans City3010911555529
Club colours. Woking309912516027
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet3011415556626
Club colours. Barking309813406426
Club colours. Ilford3071013505924
Club colours. Bromley3010416496924
Club colours. Clapton306816456720
Club colours. Maidstone United306717345919

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stanley United302244915248
Club colours. Penrith301686553140
Club colours. West Auckland Town301929805040
Club colours. Whitley Bay301848956140
Club colours. Crook Town301479543135
Club colours. Spennymoor United3015213715232
Club colours. Billingham Synthonia3013512836631
Club colours. Durham City3014313494931
Club colours. Ferryhill Athletic3013314666829
Club colours. Bishop Auckland3010713716927
Club colours. South Bank3010515526825
Club colours. Shildon3010416588224
Club colours. Whitby Town309615618724
Club colours. Tow Law Town309318568221
Club colours. Willington306717449019
Club colours. Evenwood Town306222398714

ATHENIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Enfield302523973652
Club colours. Barnet302334853049
Club colours. Wealdstone301659765237
Club colours. Hayes3016410586336
Club colours. Walton & Hersham3014610705534
Club colours. Hitchin Town3015411857134
Club colours. Hendon3013512545631
Club colours. Grays Athletic3013314566529
Club colours. Sutton United3013215706928
Club colours. Hounslow Town3011613566228
Club colours. Finchley3010713494627
Club colours. Leyton309912607927
Club colours. Redhill307419517518
Club colours. Carshalton Athletic 306519457117
Club colours. Hornchurch304917377717
Club colours. Southall306420418316

CORINTHIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Maidenhead United302334773149
Club colours. Chesham United301947643442
Club colours. Horsham301839885739
Club colours. Edgware Town301578474037
Club colours. Dagenham3016311654935
Club colours. Uxbridge3014511474133
Club colours. Erith & Belvedere3014511565733
Club colours. Slough Town3012513474929
Club colours. Wokingham Town3011613504928
Club colours. Leatherhead3010713635227
Club colours. Letchworth Town308913556525
Club colours. Worthing3010515526725
Club colours. Eastbourne308616395722
Club colours. Dorking308616559022
Club colours. Epsom & Ewell308220478118
Club colours. Wembley307221407316

DELPHIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Hertford Town261853843241
Club colours. Hemel Hempstead Town261493642937
Club colours. Bishop's Stortford261466623634
Club colours. Brentwood & Warley261286635532
Club colours. Aylesbury United261187464030
Club colours. Windsor & Eton261079665327
Club colours. Aveley26989504326
Club colours. Edmonton26899454325
Club colours. Stevenage Town269710536525
Club colours. Berkhamsted Town269413345822
Club colours. Ware267712365821
Club colours. Harlow Town265813283918
Club colours. Harrow Town263716336213
Club colours. Histon265318399013
Club colours.