ENGLAND: 1921-22

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Liverpool4222137633657
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur4221912653951
Club colours. Burnley4222515725449
Club colours. Cardiff City42191013615348
Club colours. Aston Villa4222317745547
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers4220715685947
Club colours. Newcastle United42181014594546
Club colours. Middlesbrough42161412796946
Club colours. Chelsea42171213404346
Club colours. Manchester City4218915657045
Club colours. Sheffield United42151017595440
Club colours. Sunderland4216818606240
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion42151017516340
Club colours. Huddersfield Town4215918535439
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers42131217545738
Club colours. Preston North End42131217426538
Club colours. Arsenal4215720475637
Club colours. Birmingham4215720486037
Club colours. Oldham Athletic42131118385037
Club colours. Everton42121218575536
Club colours. Bradford City42111021487232
Club colours. Manchester United4281222417328

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Nottingham Forest4222128513056
Club colours. Stoke4218168604452
Club colours. Barnsley4222812675252
Club colours. West Ham United4220814523948
Club colours. Hull City42191013514148
Club colours. South Shields42171213433846
Club colours. Fulham4218915573845
Club colours. Leeds United42161313483845
Club colours. Leicester City42141711393445
Club colours. The Wednesday42151413475044
Club colours. Bury42151017545540
Club colours. Derby County4215918606439
Club colours. Notts County42121515475139
Club colours. Crystal Palace42131316455139
Club colours. Clapton Orient4215918435039
Club colours. Rotherham County42141117324339
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers42131118444937
Club colours. Port Vale4214820435736
Club colours. Blackpool4215522445735
Club colours. Coventry City42121020516034
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue4212921466233
Club colours. Bristol City4212921375833

DIVISION 3 NORTH

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Stockport County 382486602156
Club colours. Darlington3822610813750
Club colours. Grimsby Town 382189724750
Club colours. Hartlepools United3817813523942
Club colours. Accrington Stanley3819316735741
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra3818515605641
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic3818515626341
Club colours. Walsall3818317666539
Club colours. Southport38141014554438
Club colours. Ashington3817417596638
Club colours. Durham City3817318686738
Club colours. Wrexham3814915515637
Club colours. Chesterfield 3816319486735
Club colours. Lincoln City 3814618485934
Club colours. Barrow3814519425433
Club colours. Nelson3813718486633
Club colours. Wigan Borough3811918467231
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers3891118516129
Club colours. Halifax Town 3810919567629
Club colours. Rochdale 3811423527726

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Southampton4223154682161
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle4225116632461
Club colours. Portsmouth4218177623953
Club colours. Luton Town4222812643552
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers42181311534449
Club colours. Swindon Town42161313726045
Club colours. Watford42131811544844
Club colours. Aberdare Athletic42171015575144
Club colours. Brentford42161115524343
Club colours. Swansea Town42131514504741
Club colours. Merthyr Town4217619455640
Club colours. Millwall42101814384238
Club colours. Reading42141018404738
Club colours. Bristol Rovers42141018526738
Club colours. Norwich City42121317506237
Club colours. Charlton Athletic42131118435637
Club colours. Northampton Town42131118477137
Club colours. Gillingham4214820476036
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion4213920455135
Club colours. Newport County42111219446134
Club colours. Exeter City42111219385934
Club colours. Southend United4281123347427

BIRMINGHAM COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Cradley Heath St. Luke's302073903647
Club colours. Rugby Town301875763643
Club colours. Oakengates Town3016410694936
Leamington Town301488584236
Club colours. Hinckley United301569836336
Club colours. Bromsgrove Rovers301389563634
Club colours. Halesowen3015411825934
Newhall Swifts3015411766134
Birmingham Trams3012315677127
West Birmingham309615597424
Club colours. Atherstone Town308814507724
Club colours. Bourneville Athletic307914496823
Club colours. Bloxwich Strollers308616426722
Talbot Stead Tubeworks309417408922
Wolesley Athletic307518539019
Round Oak Steelworks307518427419

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Willenhall342374864453
Club colours. Wellington Town3422571023449
Club colours. Hednesford342059893945
Club colours. Nuneaton Town341969774744
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town3414128715440
Club colours. Bilston United3417611846840
Club colours. Darlaston3415811553638
Club colours. Worcester City3414515616133
Burton All Saints3412913424533
Cannock Town3414416677132
Club colours. Stourbridge3411914496231
Brierly Hill Alliance3413516487631
Club colours. Stafford Rangers3412616746630
Club colours. Coventry City Res.34101014546130
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers3413219408228
Tamworth Castle3451019286620
Club colours. Redditch347423367818
Club colours. Wednesbury Old Athletic3465233210517

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Chester3825310785053
Club colours. Congleton Town3822610824950
Ashton National3823213786348
Club colours. Witton Albion3820711775447
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic Res.3818812715944
Club colours. Nantwich38151310715743
Club colours. Northwich Victoria38151013624040
Club colours. Macclesfield38131312606439
Connah’s Quay & Shotton38131213515238
Club colours. Whitchurch3816616657138
Club colours. Winsford United38131213536438
Club colours. Altrincham3813916757035
Sandbach Ramblers3813916515435
Ellesmere Port Cement3814618616334
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra Res.3813817617034
Saltney Athletic3891514657533
Club colours. Mossley3811720548429
Club colours. Stockport County A38116215710228
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers Res.3810721596627
Club colours. Runcorn3810721568027
Monk's Hall

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Lancaster Town342275673351
Club colours. Chorley342248794348
Club colours. New Brighton342239723847
Club colours. Darwen3421310755145
Club colours. Fleetwood3419510764343
Club colours. Stockport County Res.341879714943
Club colours. Bacup Borough3415613574836
Eccles United3415514574835
Atherton3415514524835
Club colours. Rossendale United3413813665134
Leyland3413714556933
Club colours. Horwich RMI3412616455930
Club colours. Skelmersdale United3413417456230
Club colours. Morecambe3410618365626
Club colours. Hurst3411320508225
Club colours. Great Harwood347621448720
Club colours. Rochdale Res.346523478317
Club colours. Dick, Kerr's344624388214

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Worksop Town422697704161
Club colours. Grimsby Town Res.422499875657
Club colours. The Wednesday Res.4223109984956
Club colours. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United4222812876052
Club colours. Barnsley Res.4220913815049
Club colours. Mexborough4219914674047
Castleford Town42181113695447
Mansfield4220715685747
Club colours. Nottingham Forest Res.4219617696044
Club colours. Rotherham County Res.4217817807942
Club colours. Rotherham Town42151116656641
Wombwell4216917606641
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers4217619526640
Club colours. Denaby United42141117676739
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity4215918636539
Club colours. Notts County Res.4215720645737
Club colours. Boston Town4215720667337
Wath Athletic4213821507134
Club colours. Harrogate4214622498834
Club colours. Hull City Res.4210824558328
Wakefield City4299243910327
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.4261323539725

NORTH EASTERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Carlisle United382486853956
Club colours. Newcastle United Res.382477803055
Club colours. Blyth Spartans3816166553148
Club colours. Chester-le-Street3820711533547
Club colours. South Shields Res.3816139603145
Club colours. Shildon Athletic3820513654445
Club colours. Middlesbrough Res.3818812614544
Club colours. Sunderland Res.38161111664343
Club colours. Workington3817813524942
Club colours. Darlington Res.3815914676839
Club colours. Jarrow3816517515937
Leadgate Park3814915566637
Club colours. West Stanley38101513556535
Club colours. Spennymoor United3814519596533
Club colours. Wallsend38111116496233
Club colours. Preston Colliery3871516385829
Club colours. Bedlington United3881119325627
Club colours. Seaton Delaval3861418366926
Scotswood3851023439020
Houghton Rovers3841123278519

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Felling Colliery342077572947
Mickley3418106522746
Chopwell Institute342059693945
Club colours. Ashington Res.3418610774542
Craghead United3415118473341
Prudhoe Castle3416711443139
Hebburn Colliery3414812545936
Hexham3414713554835
Newburn3413615544932
Lintz Institute3412814355032
Close Works (Gateshead)3412715485331
Club colours. Consett Celtic3411914556831
Club colours. Annfield Plain3412616405430
Club colours. Durham City Res.3411716525029
Club colours. Birtley3412418395328
Club colours. Spen Black & White3410618547026
Backworth United3410519436725
Walker Celtic347324388817

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

ENGLISH SECTION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle Res.362259913849
Club colours. Portsmouth Res.3617109634144
Club colours. Bristol City Res.3618810735044
Club colours. Southampton Res.3619512704743
Club colours. Gillingham Res.3617910654743
Club colours. Charlton Athletic Res.3618612695442
Club colours. Boscombe3617514385539
Club colours. Luton Town Res.3617415505438
Club colours. Watford Res.3615714655337
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion Res.36121311605237
Club colours. Bath City3616515555337
Club colours. Swindon Town Res.3614715594635
Club colours. Bristol Rovers Res.3613716508233
Club colours. Millwall Athletic Res.3613419495330
Club colours. Reading Res.3611718465929
Club colours. Exeter City Res.3610917426329
Club colours. Guildford United3611619445628
Club colours. Norwich City Res.3610620478626
Club colours. Southend United Res.369324479421

WELSH SECTION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ebbw Vale161132331125
Club colours. Ton Pentre16943351422
Club colours. Aberaman Athletic16754251919
Porth Athletic16684312018
Club colours. Pontypridd16745281918
Club colours. Swansea Town Res.16745241718
Club colours. Barry16331014359
Abertillery16321121458
Club colours. Mardy16231114437

YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Houghton Main322444862552
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue Res.3223451193650
Brodsworth Main322075813447
Wombwell Res.322147864546
Club colours. Halifax Town Res.321859874041
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers Res.3217411844038
Club colours. Selby Town3215710945137
Rowntrees321499604437
Acomb3218113618637
Wath Athletic Res.3214513805933
Fryston Colliery Welfare3213217766528
Club colours. Harrogate Res.3210517627425
Club colours. Yorkshire Amateur329419697222
Castleford Town Res.327619498620
Hook Shipyards327421405118
Wakefield City Res.3234253314010
York YMCA321130232393

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ilford261745663438
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet261484652436
Club colours. London Caledonians261646412136
Club colours. Nunhead261259654129
Club colours. Clapton2613310514629
Club colours. Tufnell Park261079443927
Club colours. Oxford City2612212484726
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers2612212616426
Club colours. Civil Service26989404826
Club colours. Woking2610610394926
Club colours. Leytonstone269611414824
Club colours. West Norwood268513435721
Club colours. Wimbledon267415525618
Club colours. Casuals260224251072

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. South Bank261862582342
Club colours. Bishop Auckland261583532238
Club colours. Crook Town261664583138
Club colours. Stockton261349594130
Club colours. Cockfield261268523730
Club colours. Tow Law Town261349523830
Club colours. Esh Winning2612311394127
Club colours. Willington269611555724
Club colours. Eston United2610313405223
Club colours. Langley Park268513345221
Club colours. Darlington Railway Athletic267613455820
Club colours. Scarborough264814397116
Club colours. Stanley United265318366413
Redcar263617205312

ATHENIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. St. Albans City261853712341
Club colours. Metrogas261484553636
Summerstown261277403531
Club colours. Hampstead Town261259403829
Club colours. Southall2611510464927
Club colours. Bromley2611510313527
Club colours. Cheshunt2611411475226
Club colours. Sutton United2611312575625
Club colours. Enfield268711484823
Club colours. Luton Clarence268513505321
Club colours. Guildford266911395221
Club colours. Barnet266812294520
Club colours. Chelmsford266713264419
Club colours. Kingstonian266614344718
Club colours.