ENGLAND: 1919-20

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion42284101044760
Club colours. Burnley4221912655951
Club colours. Chelsea4222515565149
Club colours. Liverpool42191013594448
Club colours. Sunderland4222416725948
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers4219914726547
Club colours. Manchester City4218915716245
Club colours. Newcastle United4217916443943
Club colours. Aston Villa4218618757342
Club colours. Arsenal42151215565842
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue42151215606342
Club colours. Manchester United42131415545040
Club colours. Middlesbrough42151017616540
Club colours. Sheffield United4216818596940
Club colours. Bradford City42141117546339
Club colours. Everton42121416696838
Club colours. Oldham Athletic4215819495238
Club colours. Derby County42131217475738
Club colours. Preston North End42141018577338
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers42131118647737
Club colours. Notts County42121218567436
Club colours. The Wednesday427926286423

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur4232641023270
Club colours. Huddersfield Town422886973864
Club colours. Birmingham4224810853456
Club colours. Blackpool42211011654752
Club colours. Bury4220814604448
Club colours. Fulham4219914615047
Club colours. West Ham United4219914474047
Club colours. Bristol City42131712464343
Club colours. South Shields42151215584842
Club colours. Stoke4218618605442
Club colours. Hull City4218618787242
Club colours. Barnsley42151017615540
Club colours. Port Vale4216818596240
Club colours. Leicester City42151017416140
Club colours. Clapton Orient4216620515938
Club colours. Stockport County4214919526137
Club colours. Rotherham County4213821518334
Club colours. Nottingham Forest4211922437331
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers42101022558030
Club colours. Coventry City4291122357329
Club colours. Lincoln City4299244410127
Club colours. Grimsby Town4210527347525
Club colours. Leeds City

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Portsmouth4223127732758
Club colours. Watford4226610694258
Club colours. Crystal Palace4222128694356
Club colours. Cardiff City4218177704353
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle42201012562950
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers4218104625046
Club colours. Reading42161313514345
Club colours. Southampton4218816726344
Club colours. Swansea Town42161115534543
Club colours. Exeter City4217916575243
Club colours. Southend United42131712464843
Club colours. Norwich City42151116645741
Club colours. Swindon Town4217718656741
Club colours. Millwall42141216525540
Club colours. Brentford42151017535940
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion4214820607236
Club colours. Bristol Rovers42111318627835
Club colours. Newport County4213722457033
Club colours. Northampton Town42129216410333
Club colours. Luton Town42101022517630
Club colours. Merthyr Town4291122477929
Club colours. Gillingham4210725347427

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Mid-Rhondda201730791037
Club colours. Ton Pentre201271501431
Club colours. Llanelly201055473025
Club colours. Pontypridd201037332923
Club colours. Ebbw Vale20776394021
Club colours. Barry20758322719
Club colours. Mardy20758293019
Abertillery20659294017
Porth Athletic204412307412
Club colours. Aberaman Athletic204313284811
Caerphilly20131620745

BIRMINGHAM COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Cradley Heath St. Luke's3021541053447
Club colours. Stafford Rangers301848724440
Club colours. Tamworth Castle301659604437
Club colours. Rugby Town301488734536
Club colours. Redditch3016410655736
Burton All Saints3015411776634
Club colours. Bloxwich Strollers3013710635233
Club colours. Halesowen3011712605129
Club colours. Bilston United3012414556028
Cannock Town3012414546128
Club colours. Hinckley United3011514678427
Talbot Stead Tubeworks3010713577427
Club colours. Bourneville Athletic307914536723
Club colours. Atherstone Town309120548719
Birmingham Trams305817377918
Club colours. Bromsgrove Rovers306618368318

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion Res.341897614545
Club colours. Wellington Town3418511946641
Club colours. Wrexham3417512734539
Club colours. Coventry City Res.3418313885739
Club colours. Hednesford3415910826439
Club colours. Birmingham Res.3418214785738
Club colours. Stourbridge3416513777837
Club colours. Nuneaton Town3416414706636
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers Res.3416414748536
Club colours. Darlaston3415415635534
Club colours. Willenhall3414515868433
Club colours. Stoke Res.3414416736832
Club colours. Worcester City3412616626930
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town3414218599530
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers3411716557629
Club colours. Walsall3411617536228
Club colours. Wednesbury Old Athletic3411518427227
Brierly Hill Alliance347522428819

CENTRAL LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Blackpool Res.4228212945158
Club colours. Aston Villa Res.42264121045756
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra4223811865654
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers42235141036151
Club colours. Preston North End Res.42219121046551
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic4221912725151
Club colours. Manchester United Res.4221516867947
Club colours. Everton Res.4219815836646
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers Res.4218618798242
Club colours. Liverpool Res.42151116656441
Club colours. Bradford City Res.4217718787741
Club colours. Huddersfield Town Res.4216818697340
Club colours. Nelson4216818637140
Club colours. Port Vale Res.4216719676939
Club colours. Manchester City Res.4217520657739
Club colours. Southport4215621717636
Club colours. Oldham Athletic Res.4215621679236
Club colours. Burnley Res.4215522667135
Club colours. Rochdale42121020598834
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers Res.42138216110634
Club colours. Bury Res.42111021538332
Club colours. Stockport County Res.4285294312321
Club colours. Leeds City Res.

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Runcorn221723571936
Club colours. Mossley221138434325
Club colours. Witton Albion221048413824
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra Res.221039454523
Crichton's Athletic22949483822
Club colours. Chester22949555522
Club colours. Winsford United2210111453421
Club colours. Altrincham22769384720
Club colours. Macclesfield228410365420
Monk's Hall228212475618
Club colours. Nantwich228212395418
Club colours. Northwich Victoria225512334415

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Chorley3425271013052
Club colours. Lancaster Town342167833848
Eccles United341969864644
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers Res.3420410916244
Club colours. Barrow3420311583743
Club colours. Horwich RMI3420014725940
Club colours. Accrington Stanley3418412867340
Club colours. Great Harwood3417314785737
Club colours. Hurst3416414725736
Club colours. Rossendale United3416315647135
Club colours. South Liverpool3415415676934
Club colours. Fleetwood3415316676333
Club colours. Glossop3415217597432
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic Res.3411320609525
Plank Lane3485214610121
Club colours. Dick, Kerr's346523618917
Prescot3481254110617
Club colours. Rochdale Res.345425329714

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Chesterfield Municipal342455783553
Club colours. Sheffield United Res.3420113732851
Club colours. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United341879713943
Club colours. Worksop Town3420311715243
Club colours. Mexborough3418610604542
Club colours. The Wednesday Res.3416612504438
Club colours. Rotherham Town3414812837136
Castleford Town3414812534636
Club colours. Hull City Res.3416216745934
Club colours. Grimsby Town Res.3414515666433
Club colours. Rotherham County Res.3413516605731
Club colours. Leeds United3411914565631
Club colours. Notts County Res.34101113505631
Club colours. Halifax Town3413417527030
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.348719438323
Club colours. Barnsley Res.346919467221
Silverwood Colliery346721388919
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity347324379517

NORTH EASTERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Middlesbrough Res.342275863051
Club colours. Darlington342419914449
Club colours. Newcastle United Res.342257824149
Club colours. Blyth Spartans341888624244
Club colours. Durham City3417611524140
Club colours. Jarrow3416612555238
Club colours. Ashington3414812515136
Club colours. South Shields Res.3414713675735
Club colours. Sunderland Res.3415415674934
Club colours. Hartlepools United34121012453634
Scotswood3413615475532
Club colours. West Stanley3412715456331
Club colours. Carlisle United3412319477627
Club colours. Shildon Athletic3410618507526
Houghton Rovers348818286024
Club colours. Spennymoor United3410222527822
Leadgate Park348620518322
Club colours. Wallsend346622267118

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Annfield Plain302055713245
Chopwell Institute301749643238
Walker Celtic301587593738
Mickley301659482937
Club colours. Consett Celtic3016410555036
Club colours. Felling Colliery301479555235
Club colours. Seaton Delaval3015312575533
Club colours. Bedlington United3015312515133
Newburn3013611474232
Club colours. Spen Black & White3014412393732
Club colours. Birtley3081012464526
Newbiggin Athletic308517416821
Lintz Institute309219355120
Close Works (Gateshead)307617396320
Hebburn Colliery306816295220
Prudhoe Castle305421256514

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

1919 SEASON

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Leytonstone851221711
Club colours. Ilford8422221610
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet832319178
Club colours. Nunhead832318198
Club colours. Clapton803514353

1919-20 SEASON

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet221534581633
Club colours. Nunhead221453482633
Club colours. Tufnell Park221246453228
Club colours. Ilford221318634227
Club colours. Oxford City221237635127
Club colours. London Caledonians221039323023
Club colours. Leytonstone228311504319
Club colours. Clapton228311384419
Club colours. Civil Service227411354018
Club colours. Woking226313364215
Club colours. West Norwood225413195314
Club colours. Casuals22321720888

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bishop Auckland261664762338
Club colours. South Bank261664782738
Club colours. Crook Town261745572438
Club colours. Stanley United261358523931
Grangetown St. Mary's261196514131
Club colours. Willington261178433629
Club colours. Esh Winning2611411483426
Club colours. Eston United269611485124
Club colours. Darlington Railway Athletic2610412455824
Redcar269413385522
West Hartlepool St. Joseph's267613345120
Club colours. Stockton265516447015
Auckland St. Helen's United265516266715
Club colours. Scarborough265318309413

ATHENIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Luton Clarence221651711437
Club colours. Metrogas221255634329
Club colours. Barnet221147533126
Club colours. Hampstead Town221066433726
Club colours. Bromley221048413524
Summerstown22967312924
Club colours. Wimbledon22859444321
Club colours. Kingstonian227411495318
Club colours. Chelmsford227312385117
Club colours. Southall227114285115
Club colours. Uxbridge Town227114246915
Club colours. Cheshunt224414427112
Club colours.