ENGLAND: 1913-14

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers3820117784251
Club colours. Aston Villa3819613655044
Club colours. Middlesbrough3819514776043
Club colours. Oldham Athletic3817912554543
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion38151310464243
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers38161012655242
Club colours. Sunderland3817615635240
Club colours. Chelsea3816715465539
Club colours. Bradford City38121412404038
Club colours. Sheffield United3816517636037
Club colours. Newcastle United38131114394837
Club colours. Burnley38121214615336
Club colours. Manchester City3814816515336
Club colours. Manchester United3815617526236
Club colours. Everton38121115465535
Club colours. Liverpool3814717466235
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur38121016506234
Club colours. The Wednesday3813817537034
Club colours. Preston North End3812620526930
Club colours. Derby County3881119557127

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Notts County382378773653
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue3823312714749
Club colours. Woolwich Arsenal382099543849
Club colours. Leeds City3820711764647
Club colours. Barnsley3819712514545
Club colours. Clapton Orient38161111473543
Club colours. Hull City3816913533741
Club colours. Bristol City3816913525041
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers3818515515241
Club colours. Bury38151013394040
Club colours. Fulham3816616464338
Club colours. Stockport County38131015555736
Club colours. Huddersfield Town3813817475334
Club colours. Birmingham38121016486034
Club colours. Grimsby Town3813817425834
Club colours. Blackpool3891415334432
Club colours. Glossop3811621516728
Club colours. Leicester Fosse3811423456126
Club colours. Lincoln City3810622366626
Club colours. Nottingham Forest387922377623

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Swindon Town382189814150
Club colours. Crystal Palace3817165603250
Club colours. Northampton Town3814195503747
Club colours. Reading38171011433644
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle38151310464243
Club colours. West Ham United38151211616042
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion38151211434542
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers3816913454341
Club colours. Portsmouth38141212574840
Club colours. Cardiff City38131213464238
Club colours. Southampton3815716555437
Club colours. Exeter City38101612393836
Club colours. Gillingham3813916484935
Club colours. Norwich City3891712495135
Club colours. Millwall38111215515634
Club colours. Southend United38101216416632
Club colours. Bristol Rovers38101117466731
Club colours. Watford3810919505629
Club colours. Merthyr Town3891019386128
Club colours. Coventry City3861418436826

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Croydon Common302352761451
Club colours. Luton Town302433922251
Club colours. Brentford302046801844
Club colours. Swansea Town302046662544
Club colours. Stoke301929713440
Club colours. Newport County301488493836
Club colours. Mid-Rhondda3013710553733
Club colours. Pontypridd3014511433833
Club colours. Llanelli3012414453728
Club colours. Barri309813447026
Abertillery308418445120
Club colours. Ton Pentre308418336120
Club colours. Mardy306618306018
Caerphilly3047192110315
Club colours. Aberdare304521338713
Club colours. Treharris302424191068

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Worcester City342086933348
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town342158764847
Club colours. Aston Villa Res.342059714445
Club colours. Stoke Res.3417710734641
Club colours. Birmingham Res.3418313795139
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers Res.3416612645638
Club colours. Wrexham3415811464738
Club colours. Dudley3415514667035
Club colours. Stourbridge34121012594834
Club colours. Walsall3413813486134
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion Res.34111112674633
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers3411815618530
Brierly Hill Alliance3412517437629
Club colours. Wednesbury Old Athletic3411518435627
Club colours. Darlaston349817476426
Club colours. Coventry City Res.349718568325
Club colours. Willenhall Swifts3410420518024
Club colours. Wellington Town347522489719

CENTRAL LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Everton Res.382099835749
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra3820810574948
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic3820711724347
Club colours. Port Vale38171110786245
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers Res.3818713937243
Club colours. Manchester United Res.3819415494342
Club colours. Liverpool Res.3817813575442
Club colours. Bradford City Res.3818416685640
Club colours. Manchester City Res.3816814575140
Club colours. Rochdale3815914605139
Club colours. Burnley Res.3816616577238
Club colours. Blackpool Res.38131114485237
Club colours. Oldham Athletic Res.3814816514936
Club colours. Huddersfield Town Res.38111116464933
Club colours. Bury Res.3814519598633
Club colours. Preston North End Res.3811918628131
Club colours. Southport Central38101018435830
Club colours. Barnsley Res.3812620466330
Club colours. Stockport County Res.3811720447129
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers Res.3810820485928

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers342545853254
Club colours. Barrow342158923947
Club colours. Northwich Victoria342158653647
Eccles Borough3419510704943
Atherton3418610825742
Club colours. South Liverpool3417710786241
Club colours. Accrington Stanley3415811766638
Club colours. Hurst3412814585432
Club colours. Chorley3412814486032
Club colours. Nelson3414416476432
Club colours. Fleetwood3410915545729
Club colours. Chester3491015596228
Club colours. Altrincham3410717618027
Hyde3410717598227
Heywood United3410618415726
Club colours. Haslingden3411419527726
Club colours. St. Helens Town349817478326
Walkden Central345524409715

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Witton Albion3422571074449
Club colours. Macclesfield342149793946
Club colours. Rossendale United3419411844242
Denton3418412625640
Club colours. Great Harwood3418313745639
Club colours. Stalybridge Celtic Res.3417413774738
Club colours. Lancaster Town3416612705438
Club colours. Darwen3415613666536
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra Res.3414713605035
Club colours. Nantwich3415415757534
Club colours. Padiham3413714616733
Club colours. Oswestry United3414416476032
Barnoldswick United3413516617231
Hindley Central3411617618328
Club colours. Rochdale Res.3411518447227
Newton Heath Athletic3410519448925
Portsmouth Rovers3411221528124
Club colours. Bacup3455244011215

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Rotherham County342527923852
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity342266763650
Club colours. Chesterfield Town3419411804342
Club colours. The Wednesday Res.3417611685040
Club colours. Goole Town3416612523938
Club colours. Grimsby Town Res.3416612685638
Club colours. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United3416414555536
Castleford Town3415415545134
Club colours. Rotherham Town3413813466234
Club colours. Sheffield United Res.34111013606232
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.3411914496031
Club colours. York City3413516486031
Club colours. Worksop Town3413318516129
Club colours. Halifax Town3411617385128
Club colours. Hull City Res.3411518375527
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers3412220305126
Club colours. Mexborough3410420418524
Club colours. Leeds City Res.348422457520

NORTH EASTERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. South Shields3832511333169
Club colours. Middlesbrough Res.382387993754
Club colours. Newcastle United Res.382459914053
Club colours. Darlington3820108724350
Club colours. Sunderland Res.3820810835548
Club colours. Blyth Spartans3819712715145
Club colours. Hartlepools United38171011683744
Club colours. Hebburn Argyle38141113555039
Club colours. Shildon Athletic3818317546039
Gateshead Town3817516587639
Club colours. Jarrow38121016556334
Club colours. North Shields Athletic38111017578132
Club colours. Carlisle United38111017488432
Club colours. Spennymoor United38101117606331
Sunderland Rovers38101018466730
Newcastle City3871615345730
Club colours. West Stanley3813322548729
Houghton Rovers3811225388124
Seaham Harbour387823307222
Club colours. Wallsend3856274411516

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Ashington302235742147
Club colours. Birtley291883572644
Club colours. Seaton Delaval3013116584037
Club colours. Newcastle East End3013107584236
Club colours. Spen Black & White301389614034
Club colours. Annfield Plain3013611665332
Club colours. Bedlington United3010119403531
Hexham Athletic3013512484631
Newburn3091110474929
Scotswood3011712536129
Benwell Adelaide309912414827
Mickley299812323626
New Hartley Rovers3010614356026
Willington Athletic307914437623
Choppington308319466719
South Shields Parkside30232521807

YORKSHIRE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue Res.181404652428
Mirfield United171034462023
Club colours. Goole Town Res.18936343321
Fryston Colliery17737312217
Club colours. Scarborough18819414217
Marsden United16718343315
Club colours. York City Res.18639293615
Heckmondwike17548273814
Thornhill Lees Albion176011193812
Hebden Bridge186012246412

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. London Caledonians201262552330
Club colours. Nunhead201163492728
Club colours. Ilford201145523526
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet201046342224
New Crusaders201037403023
Club colours. Oxford City2010010424220
Club colours. Leytonstone20848293220
Club colours. Clapton20839292719
Club colours. Shepherd's Bush207211244616
Club colours. West Norwood204313274711
Club colours. Woking20111811613

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Willington242022521742
Club colours. South Bank241644472236
Club colours. Crook Town241158412727
Darlington St. Augustine's241158352927
Craghead United2411310423625
Club colours. Stockton24888413524
Club colours. Bishop Auckland249411383522
Club colours. Stanley United247710333621
Club colours. Eston United248511313821
Leadgate Park246711304619
Club colours. Esh Winning245811274218
Grangetown Athletic245712265217
Redcar244515305813

ATHENIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Tufnell Park221534612433
Club colours. Luton Clarence221525643432
Club colours. Grays Athletic221336432729
Club colours. Metrogas221138625225
Club colours. Enfield221039523723
Club colours. Barnet & Alston22949322822
Club colours. Catford Southend22778354121
Club colours. Romford Town22859476521
Club colours. Finchley228311534719
Club colours. Hastings & St Leonards227213385916
Club colours. Chelmsford226115326813
Chesham Town224216246110
Club colours.