ENGLAND: 1907-08

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Manchester United382369814852
Club colours. Aston Villa3817912775943
Club colours. Manchester City38161111625443
Club colours. Newcastle United38151211655442
Club colours. The Wednesday3819415736442
Club colours. Middlesbrough3817714544541
Club colours. Bury38141113586139
Club colours. Liverpool3816616686138
Club colours. Nottingham Forest38131114596237
Club colours. Bristol City38121214586136
Club colours. Everton3815617586436
Club colours. Preston North End38121214475336
Club colours. Chelsea3814816536236
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers38121214516336
Club colours. Woolwich Arsenal38121214516336
Club colours. Sunderland3816319787535
Club colours. Sheffield United38121115525835
Club colours. Notts County3813817395134
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers3814519525833
Club colours. Birmingham3891217406030

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bradford City382468904254
Club colours. Leicester Fosse3821107724752
Club colours. Oldham Athletic3822610764250
Club colours. Fulham3822511824949
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion3819910613947
Club colours. Derby County3821413774546
Club colours. Burnley3820612675046
Club colours. Hull City3821413736246
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers3815716504537
Club colours. Stoke3816517575237
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity3814717477135
Club colours. Leeds City3812818536532
Club colours. Stockport County3812818486732
Club colours. Clapton Orient38111017406532
Club colours. Blackpool3811918515831
Club colours. Barnsley3812620546830
Club colours. Glossop3811819547430
Club colours. Grimsby Town3811819437130
Club colours. Chesterfield Town3861121469223
Club colours. Lincoln City389326468321

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers382198825751
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle3819118503149
Club colours. Millwall3819811493246
Club colours. Crystal Palace38171011545144
Club colours. Swindon Town38161012554042
Club colours. Bristol Rovers38161012595642
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur3817714594841
Club colours. Northampton Town38151112504141
Club colours. Portsmouth3817615645240
Club colours. West Ham United38151013474840
Club colours. Southampton3816616516038
Club colours. Reading3815617555036
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue38121214535436
Club colours. Watford38121016475934
Club colours. Brentford3814519495333
Club colours. Norwich City3812917464933
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion3812818465932
Club colours. Luton Town3812620335630
Club colours. Leyton3881119527427
Club colours. New Brompton389722447525

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Southend United181332471629
Club colours. Portsmouth Res.181053392225
Club colours. Croydon Common181035352523
Club colours. Hastings & St. Leonard's181026432922
Club colours. Southampton Res.18747544618
Club colours. Tunbridge Wells Rangers18738423817
Club colours. Salisbury City18648354616
Club colours. Swindon Town Res.18558364015
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion Res.184410344712
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers18111616723

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aston Villa Res.342356923651
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra342077804147
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion Res.3419510865443
Club colours. Coventry City3418313976439
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town3416711676539
Club colours. Wrexham3414911515637
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers3416513556437
Club colours. Worcester City3417215765636
Club colours. Stafford Rangers3416315576835
Club colours. Walsall3415316677233
Club colours. Stoke Res.3412913535733
Club colours. Dudley3414416576832
Club colours. Burton United3414317515031
Club colours. Birmingham Res.3412715546331
Club colours. Halesowen3414218556230
Brierly Hill Alliance347918438123
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers Res.348620537622
Club colours. Stourbridge345326319213

THE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers262042832144
Club colours. Chester262123872944
Club colours. Oswestry United261646623836
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra Res.261439695031
Club colours. Whitchurch261349664230
Club colours. Nantwich261259655729
Club colours. Connah's Quay2613310555729
Club colours. Ruabon Druids269512535823
Club colours. Bangor268315386819
Club colours. Chirk AAA269017416318
Club colours. Rhyl267217498016
Club colours. Wrexham Res.266416427416
Birkenhead265516336115
Club colours. Welshpool265417347914

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Everton Res.3826751093859
Club colours. Carlisle United382387795554
Club colours. Workington3820810684748
Club colours. Liverpool Res.3820711815747
Club colours. Rossendale United3818713696443
Club colours. Southport Central3818713646343
Club colours. Accrington Stanley3816913776641
Club colours. Bury Res.3817615837240
Club colours. Preston North End Res.3816814605340
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers Res.3817417695738
Atherton3814915606437
Club colours. Oldham Athletic Res.3815617747036
Club colours. Manchester United Res.3814717585435
St. Helens Recreation3814618677334
Club colours. Blackpool Res.3812818477132
Club colours. Darwen3811819528530
Club colours. Manchester City Res.3811720557029
Club colours. Chorley389920688927
Club colours. Earlestown388822438824
Club colours. Barrow3887235510223

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers Res.3830351413463
Club colours. Burnley Res.3826481305256
Colne38231051235056
Club colours. Nelson3826391244855
Club colours. St. Helens Town3823781007153
Club colours. Lancaster382288804752
Club colours. Haslingden3822214876346
Pendlebury3816517747937
Ashton Town3816418638936
Hyde3813817726334
Club colours. Bacup3814618638934
Club colours. Glossop Res.38111017546732
Heywood United3814321729631
Brynn Central3811819446430
Club colours. Turton38134216810730
Club colours. Clitheroe Central3812521648629
Club colours. Oswaldtwistle Rovers38115225810027
Failsworth3881020579926
Club colours. Wigan Town3895244310423
Newton-le-Willows3834312913810

MANCHESTER LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Denton3021541084847
Club colours. Northwich Victoria3015105755340
Eccles Borough301677594439
Club colours. Macclesfield301659633937
Tonge301488674636
Club colours. Altrincham3013611635332
Club colours. Witton Albion3012810525432
Sale Holmfield3014313705331
Club colours. Ramsbottom3010812616828
Club colours. Rochdale3010812496328
Club colours. Buxton3010713355227
Hooley Hill308913565925
Salford United309516496823
Berry's Association309516466623
Stretford3051015437520
Newton Heath Athletic303621338812

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. The Wednesday Res.3827291063756
Club colours. Denaby United382387905154
Club colours. Rotherham Town382189745050
Club colours. Sheffield United Res.3823312894449
Club colours. Grimsby Town Res.3819712695645
Club colours. Newark38161012625942
Club colours. Hull City Res.3815914564839
Club colours. Leicester Fosse Res.3817516727039
Club colours. Worksop Town3815815748538
Club colours. Barnsley Res.3815716626537
Club colours. Leeds City Res.3814915617237
Club colours. Nottingham Forest Res.3814816707036
Club colours. Bradford City Res.3813619656732
Club colours. Chesterfield Town Res.3812818637032
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers3814420486532
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity Res.3812719648531
Club colours. Mexborough3812719577831
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.3881218558228
Club colours. Rotherham County389821468826
Grantham Avenue3881020367726

NORTH EASTERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Newcastle United Res.241626902834
Club colours. Sunderland Res.241464723134
Club colours. Shildon Athletic241437433531
Club colours. Leeds City Res.241338544629
Sunderland Royal Rovers241149444726
Club colours. Middlesbrough Res.24969435324
Club colours. West Stanley249411535222
Club colours. Hebburn Argyle249411376522
Club colours. Bradford Park Avenue Res.249312435521
Club colours. Bradford City Res.247611475620
Club colours. Workington Res.247611405720
Club colours. Carlisle United Res.247314485817
Club colours. Penrith244416346512

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. North Shields Athletic302532812753
Scotswood301785723942
Club colours. Wallsend Park Villa301785653842
Club colours. South Shields Adelaide301938813841
Club colours. Blyth Spartans301686814740
Club colours. Ashington301389584434
Willington Athletic3010119554231
Club colours. Jarrow3011712484529
Walker Parish3010812495528
Club colours. Annfield Plain Celtic299812514926
Kingston Villa3010515395825
Club colours. Morpeth Harriers2810414546324
Gateshead Town307221357316
Mickley307320317515*
Club colours. Newcastle East End304719338315
Rutherford College275121328911

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. London Caledonians10523201512
Club colours. Clapton10433241411
Club colours. Ilford10514282211
Club colours. Oxford City10514202011
Club colours. Dulwich Hamlet1032515188
Club colours. West Norwood1031613317

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. South Bank221534532633
Club colours. Stockton221372492133
Club colours. Crook Town221246403328
Club colours. West Hartlepool221048403224
Club colours. Spennymoor United221129393624
Club colours. Bishop Auckland22949403622
Darlington St. Augustine's229310323921
Saltburn229211464720
Club colours. Darlington229211394120
Leadgate Park226412334316
Grangetown Athletic223712215213
Club colours. Scarborough225017447010
Club colours.