ENGLAND: 1905-06

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Liverpool3823510794651
Club colours. Preston North End3817138543947
Club colours. The Wednesday3818812635244
Club colours. Newcastle United3818713744843
Club colours. Manchester City3819514735443
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers3817714816741
Club colours. Birmingham3817714655941
Club colours. Aston Villa3817615725640
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers3816814545240
Club colours. Stoke3816715545539
Club colours. Everton3815716706637
Club colours. Woolwich Arsenal3815716626437
Club colours. Sheffield United3815617576236
Club colours. Sunderland3815518617035
Club colours. Derby County3814717395835
Club colours. Notts County38111215557134
Club colours. Bury38111017577432
Club colours. Middlesbrough38101117567131
Club colours. Nottingham Forest3813520587931
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers388723589923

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bristol City383062832866
Club colours. Manchester United382864902862
Club colours. Chelsea382297903753
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion382288793652
Club colours. Hull City3819613675444
Club colours. Leeds City3817912594743
Club colours. Leicester Fosse38151211534842
Club colours. Grimsby Town38151013464640
Club colours. Burnley3815815425338
Club colours. Stockport County3813916445635
Club colours. Bradford City3813817466034
Club colours. Barnsley3812917606233
Club colours. Lincoln City3812620697230
Club colours. Blackpool3810919376229
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity3812422445728
Club colours. Glossop3810820497128
Club colours. Burslem Port Vale3812422498228
Club colours. Chesterfield Town3810820407228
Club colours. Burton United3810622346726
Club colours. Clapton Orient387724357821

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Fulham3419123441550
Club colours. Southampton341978583945
Club colours. Portsmouth341798613543
Club colours. Luton Town3417710644041
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur3416711462939
Club colours. Plymouth Argyle3416711523339
Club colours. Norwich City34131011463836
Club colours. Bristol Rovers3415514565635
Club colours. Brentford3414713435235
Club colours. Reading3412913534633
Club colours. West Ham United3414515423933
Club colours. Millwall34111112384133
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers3412715584431
Club colours. Watford3481016385726
Club colours. Swindon Town348917315225
Club colours. Brighton & Hove Albion349718305525
Club colours. New Brompton347819206222
Club colours. Northampton Town348521327921

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Crystal Palace241941661442
Club colours. Leyton241662611838
Club colours. Portsmouth Res.241284522432
Club colours. Fulham Res.241167523928
Club colours. Southampton Res.24798394123
Southern United24879454923
Club colours. St. Leonard's United249411545022
Club colours. Watford Res.248511434721
Club colours. West Ham United Res.247512464819
Grays United248313247719
Club colours. Reading Res.246513364917
Club colours. Swindon Town Res.245514365115
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers245316368313

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Aston Villa Res.3424551214653
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers Res.342257814349
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion Res.3421671065148
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra3416126583944
Club colours. Birmingham Res.3416711915839
Club colours. Wrexham3417512725539
Club colours. Stourbridge3415613684936
Club colours. Stoke Res.3414713716035
Brierly Hill Alliance3415514747035
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town3415316578433
Club colours. Coventry City3413615646132
Club colours. Dudley34111013535632
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers3412616425130
Club colours. Stafford Rangers3410816445228
Club colours. Worcester City347720539121
Club colours. Walsall347621428920
Club colours. Wellington Town3492234713420
Club colours. Burslem Port Vale Res.3482244710218

THE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Whitchurch281855873241
Club colours. Chester281648722936
Club colours. Glossop Res.281549533734
Club colours. Ruabon Druids281459524633
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers281387403632*
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra Res.2814311534231
Club colours. Nantwich2814212475330
Club colours. Port Sunlight2811611434228
Club colours. Oswestry United2813114725627
Club colours. Bangor289613386324
Club colours. Rhyl2810315617023
Club colours. Chirk AAA288713487123
Club colours. Broughton United2811215466122*
Birkenhead289316385421
Club colours. Wigan Town28432132907*
Middlewich

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Accrington Stanley3822106883354
Club colours. Darwen3819910816447
Club colours. Manchester United Res.38171011866244
St. Helens Recreation38171011746944
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers Res.38151310725043
Club colours. Liverpool Res.3817813725742
Club colours. Bury Res.38151211826942
Club colours. Everton Res.38141014646338
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers Res.38131213656938
Stalybridge Rovers38141014507138
Club colours. Manchester City Res.3814915726337
Club colours. Rossendale United3814816687336
Club colours. Nelson3816418667636
Club colours. Oldham Athletic3814816455236
Club colours. Preston North End Res.3814717676535
Club colours. Barrow3814717577835
Club colours. Southport Central38111017709632
Atherton Church House3811918557231
Club colours. Stockport County Res.389920577727
Club colours. Earlestown389722649625

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Colne362466954054
Club colours. Blackpool Res.362349926650
Club colours. Workington3621781025249
Club colours. St. Helens Town3617109513944
Club colours. Chorley3618612886242
Failsworth3619314966241
Brynn Central3616911765541
Ashton Town3617613706040
Club colours. Clitheroe Central3616515865837
Club colours. Burnley Res.3616515595537
Club colours. Lancaster36121113547035
Club colours. Skelmersdale United3614616757734
Club colours. Carlisle United3614616707334
Club colours. Padiham3614220638230
Club colours. Bacup369918458727
Club colours. Oswaldtwistle Rovers3610422567724
Newton-le-Willows3610422458924
Club colours. Haslingden36103236411523
Hyde St. George's3674255011818

MANCHESTER LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Denton302217883845
Sale Holmfield3015105533040
Club colours. Altrincham301659815137
Club colours. Northwich Victoria3017310675837
Tonge3015510675735
Club colours. Macclesfield3015411585834
Heywood United3014511625833
Pendlebury30101010745330
Club colours. Witton Albion3010812474528
Berry's Association3010614537126
Club colours. Buxton309714364625
Club colours. Hyde3010416488124
Hooley Hill309417576522
Salford United3010218547422
Newton Heath Alliance309417457322
Stretford307617457720

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. The Wednesday Res.3425541112855
Club colours. Grimsby Town Res.342464893554
Club colours. Sheffield United Res.3419781024345
Club colours. Rotherham Town341897904545
Club colours. Mexborough3416810734540
Club colours. Barnsley Res.3418412616040
Club colours. Denaby United3416711764739
Club colours. Newark3413912464535
Club colours. Nottingham Forest Res.3415415787234
Club colours. Rotherham County3414317655831
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.3412715659129*
Club colours. Leeds City Res.3410816608128
Club colours. Notts County Res.349916517327
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers3410618477826
Club colours. Worksop Town3410618438526
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity Res.348917437425
Club colours. Gresley Rovers3474234211418
Grantham Avenue3437243410213

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Willington Athletic302145583546
Club colours. Ashington301974783345
Stanley3016104723242
Club colours. Hebburn Argyle301839473339
Club colours. North Shields Athletic3015213504432
Leadgate Park3013512504531
Club colours. Newcastle East End3014313565931
Club colours. Morpeth Harriers2912512485429
Gateshead Town3011514394827
Club colours. Jarrow289811444026
Walker Parish3071112394825
Mickley308913425325
Club colours. Annfield Plain Celtic3010416565824
Club colours. Wallsend Park Villa307716506821
Consett Swifts297319386817
Club colours. Shankhouse307221318016

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Sunderland A262132902145
Club colours. Newcastle United A261943921442
Club colours. Bishop Auckland261538453933
Club colours. Darlington261277474731
Club colours. Middlesbrough A261259593029
Club colours. South Bank2613211493528
Club colours. Shildon Athletic261169404528
Club colours. Spennymoor United268612343422
Grangetown Athletic269215374320
Club colours. Stockton267514325419
Club colours. Crook Town267514335719
Club colours. West Hartlepool267514496517*
Club colours. Scarborough267217249316
Darlington St. Augustine's263716167013

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. London Caledonians1071225815
Club colours. Clapton10613111313
Club colours. Casuals10343141410
Club colours. Civil Service1041516209
Club colours. Ealing Association1032515198
Club colours. Ilford101365125
Club colours.