ENGLAND: 1900-01

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Liverpool341978593545
Club colours. Sunderland3415136572643
Club colours. Notts County3418412544640
Club colours. Nottingham Forest3416711533639
Club colours. Bury3416711533739
Club colours. Newcastle United34141010423738
Club colours. Everton3416513554237
Club colours. The Wednesday34131011524236
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers3412913394733
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers3413714395533
Club colours. Manchester City3413615485832
Club colours. Derby County3412715554231
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers3491312395531
Club colours. Sheffield United3412715355231
Club colours. Aston Villa34101014455130
Club colours. Stoke3411518465727
Club colours. Preston North End349718497525
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion347819356222

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Grimsby Town342095603349
Club colours. Small Heath3419105572448
Club colours. Burnley3420410532944
Club colours. New Brighton Tower341789573842
Club colours. Glossop3415811513338
Club colours. Middlesbrough3415712504037
Club colours. Woolwich Arsenal3415613393536
Club colours. Lincoln City3413714433933
Club colours. Burslem Port Vale34111112454733
Club colours. Newton Heath3414416423832
Club colours. Leicester Fosse34111013393732
Club colours. Blackpool3412715335831
Club colours. Gainsborough Trinity34101014456030
Club colours. Chesterfield Town3491015465828
Club colours. Barnsley3411518476027
Club colours. Walsall Town Swifts3471314405627
Club colours. Stockport County3411320386825
Club colours. Burton Swifts348422346620

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Southampton281855582641
Club colours. Bristol City281756542739
Club colours. Portsmouth281747563238
Club colours. Millwall Athletic281729553236
Club colours. Tottenham Hotspur281648553336
Club colours. West Ham United281459402833
Club colours. Bristol Rovers2814410463532
Club colours. Queen's Park Rangers2811413434826
Club colours. Reading288812242524
Club colours. Luton Town2811215434924
Club colours. Kettering287912334623
Club colours. New Brompton287516345119
Club colours. Gravesend United286715328519
Club colours. Watford286418245216
Club colours. Swindon Town283817194714
Club colours. Chatham Town

DIVISION 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Brentford161420631130
Grays United161222621226
Club colours. Sheppey United16817442617
Club colours. Shepherd's Bush16817303017
Club colours. Fulham16808382616
Chesham Town165110263911
Club colours. Maidenhead16411121499
Club colours. Wycombe Wanderers16411123689
Club colours. Southall16411122689

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Wolverhampton Wanderers Res.3429321071861
Club colours. Aston Villa Res.3423651163752
Club colours. Stourbridge341789685242
Club colours. Stoke Res.3417512805139
Club colours. West Bromwich Albion Res.3416612836238
Club colours. Stafford Rangers3416612574938
Club colours. Halesowen3416612827138
Club colours. Dudley3417215716536
Club colours. Small Heath Res.3412913735733
Brierly Hill Alliance3412814648032
Hereford Town3413615466132
Club colours. Ruabon Druids3411914616231
Berwick Rangers (Worcester)3412616485330
Club colours. Coventry City34106186310226
Ironbridge3410420588524
Club colours. Wellington Town349520508923
Club colours. Kidderminster Harriers3492234411020
Club colours. Shrewsbury Town347324299617

THE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Wrexham221633622035
Club colours. Rhyl221525493332
Club colours. Bangor221336624529
Club colours. Oswestry United221084572828
Club colours. Chirk AAA221057464025
White Star Wanderers22868454022
Hudson's (Liverpool)227312394217
Club colours. Tranmere Rovers226511323717
Birkenhead226412375216
Warrington227213275716
Buckley Victoria226412326816
Newton-le-Willows223514386411

LANCASHIRE COMBINATION

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Everton Res.3429231142260
Club colours. Liverpool Res.3428421172960
Club colours. Manchester City Res.3422481086048
Club colours. Bury Res.3419510645543
St. Helens Recreation3416810796040
Club colours. Preston North End Res.3416612896138
Club colours. New Brighton Tower Res.3416612735638
Club colours. Stockport County Res.3416612606638
Club colours. Accrington Stanley3417215555136
Club colours. Padiham3414614606334
Club colours. Burnley Res.3413714615633
Club colours. Turton3410519448425
Club colours. Glossop Res.3411221428124
Berry's Association349322559221
Leyland347621377920
Club colours. Blackburn Park Road346721389019
Club colours. Oswaldtwistle Rovers347423399318
Club colours. Newton Heath Res.345722407817

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Stalybridge Rovers201532551433
Club colours. Southport Central201532491533
Club colours. Crewe Alexandra201226452326
Club colours. Darwen201037402523
Club colours. Blackburn Rovers Res.20686343120
Club colours. Nelson20848333520
Club colours. Chorley209110312619
Club colours. Earlestown20839314519
Club colours. Bolton Wanderers Res.204412264112
Club colours. Wigan United20331421499
Haydock20221612736

MANCHESTER LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Tonge282323943248
Club colours. Northwich Victoria282044753644
Newton Heath Athletic281927783540
Sale Holmfield281558664135
Club colours. Hyde271458794133
Club colours. Broadheath2713410755930
Talbot2812610484430
Club colours. Buxton2811512544627
Club colours. Macclesfield2810315607523
Oughtringham Park288614466422
Club colours. Oldham Athletic289415406822
Lymm287415426420
Stretford287615366620
Middleton288515476619
Prestwich281126181283

MIDLAND LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Sheffield United Res.262132782345
Club colours. Doncaster Rovers261727873236
Club colours. Northampton261376654333
Club colours. Derby County Res.261448744532
Hinckley Town261268554430
Club colours. Newark2613211565028
Club colours. Wellingborough2612410444628
Club colours. Ilkeston Town2610412705024
Club colours. Leicester Fosse Res.2611114606423
Club colours. Lincoln City Res.267712464921
Club colours. Rushden268513356121
Club colours. Worksop Town268414507520
Club colours. Coalville Town2652193010212
Club colours. Burton Wanderers264319339911

NORTHERN ALLIANCE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Newcastle United A262051832345
Club colours. Sunderland A261763862140
Club colours. Wallsend Park Villa261646512936
Club colours. Middlesbrough A261448584132
Willington Athletic2611510473827
Club colours. Jarrow269710283625
Thornaby2610412455224
Leadgate Park2610313524923
Gateshead NER268513314421
Club colours. South Shields Athletic268414385720
Club colours. Hebburn Argyle267613305120
Club colours. Morpeth Harriers269215336520
Stanley266515285417
Club colours. Shankhouse265417257514

NORTHERN LEAGUE

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Club colours. Bishop Auckland201253612229
Darlington St. Augustine's201055372525
Club colours. Darlington201127553724
Club colours. Stockton20857342521
Club colours. Crook Town20776383021
Club colours. Scarborough20938252821
Club colours. South Bank20938354521
Thornaby Utopians208210303718
Stockton St. John's207310233517
Club colours. West Hartlepool205510313715
Club colours. Whitby20241417658
Club colours.